Similar lots by type
-
#422
“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#402
Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.
A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.No longer availableDim. h 30 b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#714Ex-Libris
“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#142Paul Geissler
“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200/300 -
#779René Mels
Een ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#774Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938
‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#384Egide Linnig
“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#369
“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#382
“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#599
Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#414J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#482Panamarenko
“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#409
“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#434
Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.
A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#364Georges Averhals
“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#374
“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35/70 -
#672Jozef Cantré
“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#389
‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.
"'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#744
Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.
A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#432
“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#563
Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.
A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 9 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#298Fischers Lieblingsklange
Een houten Citer of Zither, omgebouwd tot luidspreker.
A wooden citer, converted to a loudspeaker.No longer availableDim. 55 x 44cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#240
Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.
A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#169Hendrik Vader
“Binnenhalen van de visvangst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Bringing in the catch" Oil painting on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#75Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#622
‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#22Arsène KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
Parkzicht bij herfst, olieverf op het paneel.
Park View in Autumn, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#333
Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.
A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.No longer availableDim. H: 60-92 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#190
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold heart-shaped earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,67 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#53
Een uitschuifbare Engelse wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm naar believen.
An extendable English walking cane/measuring stick for measuring the shoulder height of horses in inches and/or cm as desired.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#454
Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.
A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 23cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#795
Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60