Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.
“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.

“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.

"Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.
Dim. 36 cm
SKU: 2105240433.
Categories: Aziatisch, Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #586

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #616

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.

    A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 114 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #556

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #205
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #505
    Auguste Moreaux

    Een tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.

    A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #436

    Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.

    A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 56 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #566

    Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    “Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #376

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.

    A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #686

    Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.

    A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.

    A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #568

    Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.

    A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #515

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #626
    A. Moreau

    ‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.

    "‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees massief houten beeld van een gezeten Bodhisattva.

    A sculpted Chinese solid wood statue of a seated Bodhisattva.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #604

    ‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.

    'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.

    A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.

    A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #656

    Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

    A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Other lots in this auction

  • #591

    Een kristal geslepen Val Saint Lambert vase de mariage, taillé riche.

    A crystal cut Val Saint Lambert wedding vase, richly cut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #680

    Tweeëntwintig 45-toerenplaten. Pop-en rockmuziek waaronder diverse nummers van Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, jaren vijftig en begin zestig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, vaak eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.

    Twenty-two 45 RPM records. Pop and rock music including various songs from Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, from the fifties and early sixties. Several sleeves missing, often simple factory covers. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #690

    Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.

    Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #5

    Een lot van 12 gekleurde vintage mondgeblazen glazen op ranke voet. In de voet erserdme een luchtbel.

    A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige blauwe topaas van +- 11,07 ct. en diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. Met certificaat

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a heart-shaped blue topaz of approximately 11.07 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,70 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #641

    Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.

    A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Jacob Smits

    “Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #584
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #13

    Een lot van twee art-deco stukken bestaande uit een geglazuurd aardewerken schenkkannetje met fruitmotief gemerkt Sarreguemines en een persglazen schaaltje in smeedijzeren houder gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    A lot of two art-deco pieces consisting of a glazed earthenware pouring jug with fruit motif marked Sarreguemines and a pressed glass bowl in wrought iron holder marked Fait En Belgique.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #342

    “Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More