Other lots in this auction
-
#695Hans J Wegner
“CH20”. Een MCM design houten armstoel met kunststoffen zitting. Replica naar ontwerp door Hans Wegner.
"CH20". A Mid-Century Modern design wooden armchair with plastic seat. Replica based on a design by Hans Wegner.No longer availableDim. 75 x 56 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#511Royal Dux
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#168Boch Keramis
Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.
A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#67
Een bronzen gevleugeld jongenshoofdje op marmeren voetje, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze winged boy's head on a marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#61
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.
An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#535
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#339Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.
'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#258Superchocolat Jaqcues
Een lot van 14 chromo albums met diverse thema’s. Uitgave door Jacques Superchocolat.
A lot of 14 chromo albums with various themes. Published by Jacques Superchocolat.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#159Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#95B. De Wit
“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#529
Een handgeschilderde Japanse scroll met een landschap, aquarel op papier.
A hand-painted Japanese scroll of a landscape, watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 140x68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400