Other lots in this auction
-
#129“Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.
"Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#288Bandai, JapanJaguar XK-E oftewel het befaamde E-Type, op batterijen, uit ca 1960 van het merk Bandai, made in Japan.
Jaguar XK-E, also known as the famous E-Type, battery operated from circa 1960 by the brand Bandai, made in Japan.No longer availableDim. l 26.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237MPMEen banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.
A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.No longer availableDim. l 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#629Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.
A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#319‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#390Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464“Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.
"Mahakala". A tangka on canvas and silk.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#241Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#294Karel Van Vlaanderen‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Gust Smet“Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.
"Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#607Een vintage keramieken lampenvoet, Vandeweghe voor Amphora/Perignem.
A vintage ceramic lamp base, Vandeweghe for Amphora/Perignem.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.
A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 350 / 550




