Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

Ceremonial sword with beautifully damascened blade and bronze hilt with lion head. Owned by an officer who served in Congo under Leopold II.
Dim. L: 107 cm
SKU: 0503240121.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #121
Estimate: € 220 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #439
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.

    'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507

    “Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.

    "Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #313

    Een lot van twee oude radio’s op lampen, een Hollandia en een Philips.

    A lot of two old radios on lamps, one Hollandia and one Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 46 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #107

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.

    A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #162
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #607

    Een vintage keramieken lampenvoet, Vandeweghe voor Amphora/Perignem.

    A vintage ceramic lamp base, Vandeweghe for Amphora/Perignem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.

    A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #38

    Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

    A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #642

    ‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.

    ‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #273
    Giuseppe Armani

    “The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.

    "The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. FE 12. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas.

    A French horn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. Serial number 12. Recently serviced and in working condition. Comes in original carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More