Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.
Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

Ceremonial sword with beautifully damascened blade and bronze hilt with lion head. Owned by an officer who served in Congo under Leopold II.
Dim. L: 107 cm
SKU: 0503240121.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #121
Estimate: € 220 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #112
    A. Vermont

    ‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,38 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #483

    Pagode van gebeeldhouwd jadeïet bestaande uit acht afzonderlijke delen en op een houten sokkel.

    Pagoda made of carved jadeite consisting of eight separate parts and mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 163 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #296

    Een paar Italiaans uit messing gesculpteerde consoletafeltjes met formica blad, bestaande uit 2 halve delen.

    A pair of Italian brass sculpted console tables with formica top, consisting of 2 half parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 54 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129

    “Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.

    "Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #698

    Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.

    A silver-plated metal and glass bonbonnière.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #293

    Een brandweerhelm van Gallet, France. Toegevoegd twee brandweer-kepies.

    A firefighter helmet by Gallet, France. We add two firefighter caps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #606
    Ghoum

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.

    Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #199

    Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).

    A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23,5
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #48

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

    A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #232
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #365

    Een notenhouten kaarttafel, uitklapbaar gefineerd blad met vilten bekleding.

    A wooden card table, with folding veneered top and felt lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More