“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
P. Dijckmans

“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
SKU: 2305230112.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #112
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #570
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.

    A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.
    Dim. 90 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #437
    Baoule

    Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #365

    Een eikenhout gesculpteerde koffer met lichte sporen van houtworm (behandeld).

    An carved oak chest, light traces of wood worm (treated).
    Dim. 66 x 114 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #264
    Marten Van Der Loo
    Period: 1880-1920

    “Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.
    Dim. 97 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    Een Indische legkast met gepatineerde look.

    An Indian wardrobe with a patinated look.
    Dim. 163 x 101 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #693

    A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.
    Dim. 74 x Ø117cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #337

    A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #421

    Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.

    A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.
    Estimate: € 125 / 150
  • #260

    An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #110

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00