Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
P. Dijckmans

“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.

“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
SKU: 2305230112.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #112
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #229
    A. Grimberg

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Straatzicht in Oostkerke.” Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 255/350.

    “Street view.” Color lithograph. Numbered 255/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #605

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #501
    Naïn

    Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.

    A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,5 m x 3,5 m
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #196

    Een marqueterie commode Louis XV stijl met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Steunend op bronzen leeuwenpoten. Her en der kleine fineerschade.

    A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 130 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #274

    “L’érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” een paar 19de eeuwse gravures naar P.P. Rubens.

    “L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #433
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.

    "Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #634

    Een stuk koraal met houten sokkel.

    A piece of coral with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #203
    Secondo

    Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.

    A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More