Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
P. Dijckmans

“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.

“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
SKU: 2305230112.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #112
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #431

    Een Boeddhahoofd van massief gebeeldhouwd steen. Chinees werk.

    A Buddha head of solid carved stone. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.

    A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #442
    Banksy

    “Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.

    Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608

    Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169

    Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.

    A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #248

    ‘Engel met bloemen.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening Louis Beataux, Paris. Postuum.

    "Angel with flowers." Bronze statue on marble pedestal. Signed Louis Beataux, Paris. Posthumous.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #316

    Een Engels houten tafeltje met draaiend tafelblad, 3-potig, Regency stijl, hedendaags.

    A small wooden table with turning top. Three legs. English Regency style, contemporary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x Ø69cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #204

    Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108

    Een doos met zilver visbestek bestek bestaande uit twee serveerstukken en resp. 12 vismessen en vorken. Nederlandse keur, 2de gehalte. Makers merk N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.

    A box of silver fish cutlery consisting of two serving pieces and resp. 12 fish knives and forks. Dutch hallmark, 2nd title. Maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1425 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #29
    W.M.F.

    Een verzilverd metalen sigarettendoosje, onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated metal cigarette box, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #354

    Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.

    Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More