Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
P. Dijckmans

“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.

“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
SKU: 2305230112.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #112
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #671

    Een kleine kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

    A small crystal vase marked Val Saint-Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 180 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #93

    Een klokstel van gedreven koper, met twee rijkelijk gedecoreerde cassolettes.

    A clock set of hammered copper, with richly decorated cassolettes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #238
    Raymond Candries

    Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.

    A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #363
    Karlov Svoboda

    Een lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 crystal elephants with blue and red in the mass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    Lode Van Vaernewijck

    Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #75
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux tasje “mini Brillant” in oranje leder, kan crossover gedragen worden.

    A Delvaux bag “mini Brillant” in orange leather, can be worn crossover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #610

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #505

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #280

    Een 18 K witgouden halve alliance bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    A halve American wedding ring set with brillanats with a total weight of about 0,45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More