Other lots in this auction
-
#373Een paar Chinese blauwe en witte porseleinen gemberpotjes.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableDim. h: 32 en 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#545Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.
Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.No longer availableDim. L. 186Estimate: € 240 / 300 -
#213Een paar verguld bronzen Lodewijk XV kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten met vegetale versiering.
A pair of gilt bronze Louis XV candlesticks with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#551Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#298HergéEen lot van vier albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L’Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.’, ‘L’ile Noire.’.
A lot of four albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L'Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.”, “L'ile Noire.”.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#143Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#159Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#420Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#34Pierre Hendrix“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Willy VandersteenEen lot van 18 strips van Suske en Wiske. Waaronder vijf eerste drukken: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”
A lot of 18 comics from Suske en Wiske. Including five first editions: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”No longer availableEstimate: € 90 / 100

