Other lots in this auction
-
#478Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.
A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#351Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.
A pair of earthenware red and grey balusters.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#228‘Moeder en kind’, een bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child," a bronze sculpture on a green marble base, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#423Japy FrèresEen verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#497Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#270Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,75 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#332‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171G. FieravinoEen art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.
An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#257Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.
A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508JunghansEen houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.
A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 70 x 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

