Other lots in this auction
-
#428Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.
A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.No longer availableDim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#256Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#325Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.
A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#15Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#496Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#448Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.
Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.
A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.No longer availableDim. 55 x 31 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#355Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.
An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 3 x 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 83cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

