Twee 14 kt geelgouden ringen waarvan één trouwring en één bezet met fantasiestenen.

Two 14kt yellow gold rings, one of which is a wedding ring and the other set with fantasy stones.
Dim. 5,80 g
SKU: 2111230065.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #65
Estimate: € 140 / 260

  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #531

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #15

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #381

    Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.

    A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 45
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47
    Elektrosvit

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #442
    Miroslav Navratil

    “Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.

    "Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.
    Dim. 75 x 67 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #328

    A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00