#91“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#531Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
#404Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.
"Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#381Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.
#523Rutger RosierEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#374Rik PootPeriod: 1924-2007“Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.
#47ElektrosvitEen vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#442Miroslav Navratil“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50