Other lots in this auction
-
#282“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.
"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.
A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#216Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 113 x 151 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#371Een grote Chinese vaas met een decor van bloemen op een houten sokkeltje.
A large Chinese vase with a floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#119“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een opvouwbare vintage brancard met aluminium frame en houten handvaten.
A foldable vintage stretcher with an aluminum frame and wooden handles.No longer availableDim. 230 x 53cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#260Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#515Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#448Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.
Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

