Similar lots by type
-
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#508
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#698
Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#535
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#522
Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#156
Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#512
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#44Charles Trumper
“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#571Boch Frères Keramis
Een vaas van steengoed, gemerkt Charles Catteau.
A stoneware vase, marked Charles Catteau.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#199
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#16
Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#530
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een aquamarijn van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct. and an aquamarine of +- 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,65 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#651
Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#576
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 67 x 58cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#510
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,43 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#335
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#649
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#665
Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#31
Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.
Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120