Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Twee maal Bernadette”. Gemangde techniek. Gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
Johan Van Belleghem
Period: °1949

“Tweemaal Bernadette”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

"Two times Bernadette". Mixed technique. Signed. With certificate.
Dim. 60 x 93 cm
SKU: 2908230084.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #84
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #300

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #97

    Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.

    A large wooden mortar, presumably African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #750

    Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.

    A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #215
    Delvaux

    Een handtas van donkerbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas. Gebruikssporen en slijtage aan de aanhechting van de handvaten.

    A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #764

    Een set van 2 sérigrafien van Guust Flater in kader.

    A set of 2 screenprints by Guust Flater in frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69

    “De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.

    "Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #402

    Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.

    A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #197
    Christofle France

    Een paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.

    A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #88
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #658

    Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.

    A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #756
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More