Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Uitgestrekt landschap met personages op een veldweg bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Frans Keelhoff

“Uitgestrekt landschap met personages op een veldweg bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Expansive landscape with figures on a country road near a farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 25 x 31 cm
SKU: 0503240222.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #222
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #535

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.

    A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #217
    His Master’s Voice Columbia Graphophone Co. London

    Een lot van 2 vintage grammofoonspelers, bestaande uit een model Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 en een model His Master’s voice, waarvan de draaiplaat en naaldkop manco. Bijgevoegd een lot diverse bakelieten speelplaten.

    A lot of 2 vintage gramophones, including a Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 model and a His Master's Voice model, both missing turntable and needle head. Also includes various bakelite records.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #267

    Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.

    A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341

    Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.

    A large ornate copper candle holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260
    Dupont

    Een vulpen in zwarte lak en verguld metaal, met gouden pen. In oorspronkelijke doos en met boekje en vullingen.

    A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #385

    Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.

    A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #393

    Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.

    A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 1,51 ct. JVVS1. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.51 ct. FVVS1. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 5000 / 5200
  • #228
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.

    A heavy green coupe by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More