Frans Keelhoff

"Expansive landscape with figures on a country road near a farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 25 x 31 cm
SKU: 0503240222.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #222
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #635

    A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.
    Dim. h 55.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x Ø15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #322
    Albert De Vree
    Period: °1942

    ‘Hoeve Vloebergs Berchem’, een ets op papier door Albert De Vree, 8/100, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1979.

    'Farm Vloebergs Berchem', an etching on paper by Albert De Vree, 8/100, signed inside and outside the plate and dated 1979.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #608
    Albert Oger

    A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #402
    Geert Kunen

    A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591
    Trek

    Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.

    A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #169
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #98

    'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #181

    Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.
    Dim. 47 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #64
    Leo Vingerhoets
    Period: 1917 - 1983

    “Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00