Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Uitgestrekt landschap met personages op een veldweg bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Frans Keelhoff

“Uitgestrekt landschap met personages op een veldweg bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Expansive landscape with figures on a country road near a farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 25 x 31 cm
SKU: 0503240222.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #222
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #256

    Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.

    A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x Ø 110 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #92
    Casimir Heymans

    Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.

    A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153

    Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen.

    A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #573

    Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382

    Een Chinese schenkkan in de geest van het Kendi-porselein.

    A Chinese ewer in the style of Kendi porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #347
    Limoges

    Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.

    A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #168
    Boch Keramis

    Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.

    A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #654

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #690

    Een ladenkastje in gefineerd hout met 5 laden.

    A small chest of drawers in veneered wood with 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 x b 60 x d 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More