#190Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met princess-cut diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,75 gEstimate: € 2900 / 3000 -
#465Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner“Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.
"Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.No longer availableDim. 70 x 75 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#379MattelEen vintage lot van Mattel, bestaande uit een draagbaar kleerkastje met opschrift ‘Skipper’ en ‘Scooter’, een Skipper pop en een lot kledij voor Skipper. Toegevoegd een vintafe popje (niet Mattel).
A vintage lot from Mattel, consisting of a portable wardrobe labeled 'Skipper' and 'Scooter', a Skipper doll, and a lot of clothing for Skipper. Also included is a vintage doll (not Mattel).No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191James Dixon & Sons, SheffieldEen set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.
#69“Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.
"View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.
A bronze statue of a hornbill, Bobo, Burkina Faso. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Valenti‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#237MPMEen banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.
#431Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#484Sanja CamilovicPeriod: 1951 -“Café tafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.
"Café scene". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '91 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#631Een lot van twee Nederlandse ‘Brodie’-brandweerhelmen uit de periode van de tweede wereldoorlog.
A lot of two Dutch 'Brodie' fire helmets from the period of the second world war.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120