Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#3Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.
A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#13Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.
A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#243Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#223Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.
A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#73Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#63Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#93Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#104Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#33Val Saint-Lambert
Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#180
Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 650/700 -
#582
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#299Warmink
Een houten schouwklokje met metalen afwerking, gemerkt “Warmink”.
A wooden mantel clock with metal finishing, marked "Warmink."No longer availableDim. 26 x 12,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#42Fons Callens
‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.
'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#111
Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.
A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#336
Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#673
Een bakelieten radio, Philips model BX462A uit 1946.
A Bakelite radio, Philips model BX462A from 1946.No longer availableDim. 28 x 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#498
Een bronzen beeld van een drinkende poes naar een werk van François Pompon.
A bronze sculpted statue of a drinking cat after a work by F. Pompon.No longer availableDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#49
‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.
‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#371
Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.
An African wooden statue of a woman.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#536
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met meerkleurig geometrisch patroon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a multicolored geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 340x260 cmEstimate: € 200/300