Other lots by Tilleux
#475
Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.
#100
#322J. Cornélis
"Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#7
Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
#42
“Jongedamesportret met handschoen.” Olieverf op doek.
#639
#461
Zittende fluitspeler van deels verguld brons. Thailand.
#614Chirimen-e
#120
An 18 kt white gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. GVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#88Bert Nienhuis De DistelPeriod: 1890-1919
Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.
A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
#249Walter Arras
“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 X 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120