#79Frans Van Genesen“Gezicht in het Begijnhof”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“View in the Begijnhof”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 61 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#314Limoges FranceEen porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).
A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
An oriental suitcase / make-up box foldable with mirror in the lid and several small drawers.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#23Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-HollandTwee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
#229A. Grimberg“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353La LouvièreEen crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
#489Elmago“Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.
“Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220