Lots

Showing 251–300 of 108776 results

  • #431
    Disquis
    Period: 300BC-400AD

    Een precolumbiaans beeldje van een zittende figuur met kom. Van hol keramiek, met polychrome beschildering. In 1975 aangekocht bij Gall. Moderne.

    A pre-Columbian figurine of a seated figure with bowl. Made of hollow ceramic, with polychrome painting. Purchased in 1975 from Gall. Moderne.
    Dim. Hoogte 8 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #407
    Chupicuaro
    Period: 500BC-300AD

    Een precolumbiaans beeldje van een staand figuur met een ceremoniële hoofdtooi. Met resten van polychrome beschildering. Chupicuaro, Mexico. In 1975 aangekocht bij Galerie Mermoz, Parijs.

    A pre-Columbian figurine of a standing figure with a ceremonial headdress. With remains of polychrome painting. Chupicuaro, Mexico. Purchased in 1975 from Galerie Mermoz, Paris.
    Dim. Hoogte 5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #401
    Chupicuaro
    Period: 100BC-100AD

    Een precolumbiaans beeldje van een zittend figuur met armbanden. Colima, Mexico. In 1975 aangekocht bij Galerie Mermoz, Parijs.

    A pre-Columbian statuette of a seated figure with arm bands. Colima, Mexico. Purchased in 1975 from Galerie Mermoz, Paris.
    Dim. Hoogte 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #145

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en bruine saffier met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and brown sapphires totaling approximately 0.44 ct.
    Dim. 2,24 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,76 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.76 ct.
    Dim. 4,13 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 3 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.72 ct. and a central ruby of approximately 3 ct.
    Dim. 7,55 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #482
    Dominic Benhura

    "Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #436

    Een massief eikenhouten consolemeubel met 2 laden en bijhorende spiegel.

    A solid oak console table with 2 drawers and matching mirror.
    Dim. 101 x 112 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #499
    Lucas Meersman

    ‘Rood fabeldier’, een brutalistisch impasto oliverfschilderij op paneel. Getekend L. Meersman.

    'Red mythical creature', a brutalist impasto oil painting on panel. Signed L. Meersman.
    Dim. 72-77 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #359
    Gerrit Lakmaaker

    ‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek van hoogdruk, acryl en potlood op papier. Getekend Lakmaaker 1990, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 25 exemplaren.

    'Abstract composition', mixed media of relief printing, acrylic, and pencil on paper. Signed Lakmaaker 1990, number 16 out of an edition of 25 copies.
    Dim. 55/74 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239

    ‘Landschap met koeien en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Met meerdere scheuren in het doek, niet getekend.

    'Landscape with cows and sheep', oil on canvas. With multiple tears in the canvas, not signed.
    Dim. 68/92 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #590

    Abstract expressionistisch schilderij. Acryl op doek, niet getekend. Afkomstig uit de collectie van Guy van den Bulcke.

    Abstract expressionist painting. Acrylic on canvas, not signed. From the collection of Guy van den Bulcke.
    Dim. 81/65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #580

    ‘Zonder titel’. Action painting, acryl op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Untitled'. Action painting, acrylic on canvas. Not signed.
    Dim. 70/60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #562
    Carol Colette

    ‘First snow’. Kleurenlithografie, getekend Carol Colette. 1981.

    'First snow'. Color lithograph, signed Carol Colette. 1981.
    Dim. 27/40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #449

    ‘Landschap met veerboot’. Olieverf op doek, naar de 19e eeuw. Niet getekend.

    ‘Landscape with ferryboat’. Oil on canvas, from the 19th century. Not signed.
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #444
    Frans Siaens

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    Paul Hagemans
    Period: Antwerpen 1884-1959

    ‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Boszicht'. Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 27/35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #409
    Felix Timmermans
    Period: 1886-1947

    ‘Plattelandsdorpje’. Tekening in gemengde techniek, getekend.

    'Rural village'. Drawing in mixed media, signed.
    Dim. 22/29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #543
    Joseph Caron
    Period: 1866-1944

    ‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.

    ‘Forest View’. Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 37/60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592

    “Koeien in de sloot”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Cows in the Ditch", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 65 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #589
    Guy Van den Bulcke

    Twee etsen door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Getekend buiten de plaat.

    Two etchings by Guy Van Den Bulcke. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 50/30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Period: 1960

    “Melancholische Piérrot”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd, circa 1960.

    "Melancholic Pierrot", a painting, oil on panel. Not signed, circa 1960.
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #519
    Paul Emile Lecomte

    “La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552
    L Moens

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #494
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    Dim. 42.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #564
    Steenstra

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #462
    Léon Delderenne

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne. Beschadigde kader.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549
    De Bruyne

    “Zicht met brug.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "View with bridge." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 26 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928 - 1999

    "Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #419
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #434
    Alex Wauters
    Period: 1899–1965

    Dim. 49 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1700
  • #554
    Pierre Diner
    Period: 1832 - 2015

    "Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #544

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #539

    "View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.
    Dim. 68,5 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #534
    Frans Gys

    Zicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.

    View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522
    Joseph-Marie Le Tournier
    Period: 1892-1972

    “Visserssloepen op het strand”. Aquarel getekend Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". Watercolor by Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.
    Dim. 21/48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #524
    Pauwaert

    ‘Platbodems onder zeil’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend.

    'Flat-bottomed boats under sail', oil on paper. Signed; M. Pauwaert.
    Dim. 49/64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512

    “Le concert” Mechanisch wandtapijt naar de 16de eeuw. ‘Edition D’art de Rambouillet.

    "The concert" Mechanical tapestry inspired by the 16th century. 'Edition D'art de Rambouillet.
    Dim. 113 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #394
    Armand Jamar
    Period: 1870-1946

    "Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #452

    “Heilige Cecilia met harp”, op zijde genaaid borduurwerk, niet gesigneerd. Kleine schade bovenaan het doek.

    "Musical saint", silk-sewn embroidery, unsigned. Small damage at the top of the canvas.
    Dim. 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #392

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Leo Franssen
    Period: 1905 - 1990

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.
    Dim. 70 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532

    “Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.

    "Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.
    Dim. 49 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529

    “Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 62,5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #213
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389
    Jac Gijzen

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404
    Paul Maas
    Period: 1890-1962

    “Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 36,5 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #574

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • ←
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • …
  • 2,174
  • 2,175
  • 2,176
  • →