Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.

“Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.

"Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.
Dim. 53 x 43 cm
SKU: 2305230409.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #424

    “Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #111

    Een koperen klokstel met een paar bijhorende 5-punts kandelaars.

    A copper clock set with a pair of matching 5-point candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #282

    Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A mirror with gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 49
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #541

    Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .

    A bronzed male torso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #380

    Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.

    A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558

    Een paar cloisonné vazen met rozentafereel in het decor. Op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné vases with a rose scene in the decor. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #142
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    “Tree of life”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 22/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More