Other lots in this auction
-
#434Dordevic Miodrag“Lijnenspel.” Litho, genummerd 14/60. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd attest Kunstgalerij Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
“Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 140 -
#175Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#674Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.
A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#601Een kratervaas van glas, bewerkt met zuur, met verzilverd metalen rand.
A crater vase of glass, treated with acid, with a silver-plated metal rim.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#83HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, eerste Franse uitgave in kleur. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, first French edition in colour. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#140Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#86Een paar gebeeldhouwde en gebeitste houten zetels met bijhorende poef in Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of carved and stained wooden seats with matching ottoman in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 94 x 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#696Een lot van 3 houten voetbankjes met gestoffeerde bekleding, waarvan 1 met gobelin.
Lot of 3 footstools with upholstery. One with tapestry.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 27cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#583GalandEen koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.
A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#614Harrie Sterk“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#311Val Saint LambertEen lot van vier stuks gegoten kristal, waaronder twee vazen, een kandelaar, en een schaal. Rood, met één stuk groen.
A lot of four pieces of cast crystal, including two vases, a candlestick and a bowl. Red, with one piece of green.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#609“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

