Similar lots by type
-
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#688Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#695Frans Croes“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#412Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#389Martin Wallaert“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#697Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#590Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#352‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#18Zes verschillende brillen in originele doos. Waaronder: Gucci, Dolce& Gabana, Linor, Tom Davies, Barton Perreira en Lindberg.
Six different glasses in original box. Including: Gucci, Dolce & Gabana, Linor, Tom Davies, Barton Perreira and Lindberg.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#27Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#513Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#223Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren 30.
A cut crystal vase, burgundy in the masse. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#403Een Aziatisch bronzen beeldje.
An asiatic bronze figure.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441Boud CeysensEen verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje, modern abstracte vorm. Gesigneerd “Ceysens”.
A gilded bronze sculpted figurine, modern abstract shape. Signed "Ceysens".No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#543Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).
A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#588Een modern wit glazen vaas met 4 verdiepen in cilindrische vorm.
A modern white glass vase with 4 floors in cylindrical shape.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.
A large Imari bowl with a wavy rim. Decor with flower vase and gilded accents.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#96Een etagere tafel in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en verguld beslag.
A tiered table in Louis XV style with marquetry and gilt fittings.No longer availableDim. 68 x 81 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250




