Other lots in this auction
-
#648Een blauwe glaspasta lamp.
A blue glass paste lamp.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Een massief houten paraplu-of wandelstokkenhouder in Engelse stijl.
A solid wooden umbrella or walking stick holder in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 x 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met kleine en een peervormige briljant.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with small and a pear-shaped brilliant.No longer availableDim. 2,48 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#102G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#201Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#156Een grote Georgian breakfront boekenkast van mahoniehout. Middenstuk versierd met een symmetrische bekroning. Zes beglaasde deuren met latwerk, middenstuk en twee zijstukken lichtjes vooruit springend. Messingen verluchting in de sokkel. Enkele kleine ruitjes te vervangen.
A large Georgian breakfront bookcase made of mahogany wood. The central section is adorned with a symmetrical crown. Six glazed doors with lattice work, the central section and two side sections slightly protruding. Brass ventilation in the base. Some small panes need replacing.No longer availableDim. 245 x 330 x 41 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#489Jef Van Tuerenhout“Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.
"Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#691Lladro‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547BoomEen bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#578Een zeskantige lantaarn met gebogen glas.
A hexagonal lantern with curved glass.No longer availableDim. H. 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140


