#72Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#4“Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.
"Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#411Een gekleurd glazen sculptuur met geabstraheerd gezicht in reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass paste sculpture with an abstracted face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 40 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#583Een vintage geautomatiseerde etalagepop van een schoenmaker met hamer achter werkbank.
#656Een lot van 6 salonstoelen met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.
A set of 6 salon chairs with upholstered velvet seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.
A lot of pewter.No longer availableDim. 15kgEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#313‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.
'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#445Een ronde art deco tafel.
#544Keth Haring FoundationPeriod: °1953“Playing Time”. Genummerd 30/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.
"Playing Time". Numbered 30/150 and signed in the plate with a stamp and dry seal.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#653“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
#79Willem‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.
#15Een set van vier kristallen glaasjes met groene kelk en rode voet.
A set of four crystal glasses with green bowl and red stem.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30