Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
T. Moretto

“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.

"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.
Dim. H. 18,5 cm
SKU: 2410230677.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #677
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #87

    Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

    A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #63
    Boch Frères

    Een lot van 51 borden, 50 model Ronda en 1 Keramis.

    A lot of 51 plates, 50 Ronda model and 1 Keramis model.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #440

    Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

    A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,83 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #141
    Theo Vos

    Een witgeglazuurde plateel reiger met craquelé. Gouda, Zuid-Holland. Art-deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.

    A white glazed earthenware heron with craquelure. Gouda, South Holland. Art Deco style. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #662

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #116

    Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.

    A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 253 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    -

    Een grote vergulde spiegel.

    A large gilded mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #604
    Hubert Minnebo

    “Abstract figuur”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/7.

    "Abstract figure". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 2/7 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #336

    Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 43 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #338
    Tardy

    ‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.

    'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More