Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
T. Moretto

“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.

"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.
Dim. H. 18,5 cm
SKU: 2410230677.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #677
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #49

    ‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694

    Diverse Belgische niet gestempelde postzegels in 6 goed gevulde albums “Falzlos Album T” en enkele vellen postzegels. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.

    Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #482

    “Abstract”. Een collage, gemengde techniek. Achterzijde met signatuur. Vermoedelijk Rudy Pijpers. Lichte verfschade.

    "Abstract". A collage, mixed media. Signature on the back. Presumably by Rudy Pijpers. Light paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #424
    Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier. Duaal werk, dragen monogram, waarvan 2 gesigneerd op achterzijde. Bijgevoegd boekje.

    "Geometric abstract." A lot of 3 paintings, mixed media on paper. Dual work, bearing monogram, 2 of which are signed on the back. Booklet included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #384

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.

    A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘All aboard’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07619 in originele verpakking.

    "All Aboard", a Lladro figurine, model number 07619 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #43

    Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.

    A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181
    Lladro

    ‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.

    'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #277

    Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.

    A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #209

    Een Griekse icoon, bestaande uit twee panelen met een mannelijke en een vrouwelijke heilige. XIXde eeuw.

    A Greek icon consisting of two panels depicting a male and a female saint. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More