Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
T. Moretto

“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.

"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.
Dim. H. 18,5 cm
SKU: 2410230677.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #677
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #75

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen.

    A set of 4 vintage mid-century design chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 52 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #585

    Een salontafel in messing met een onyx blad waaraan kleine schade bovenaan, het messing onderstel is gedecoreerd met guirlandes rondom.

    A brass coffee table with an onyx top, with minor damage at the top, and a brass base decorated with garlands all around.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #34
    Julien Schaeverbeke

    ‘Beek in het bos met sloep’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Julien Schaeverbeke.

    "Brook in the Forest with a Barge," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Julien Schaeverbeke.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #455

    Een massief eiken commode met gestoken deuren en laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with carved doors and drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 110 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #430

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en vier kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and four small brilliant cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #1
    Lladro

    ‘Birds Resting’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1298 in originele verpakking.

    'Birds Resting', a Lladro figurine, model number 1298 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #470
    Delvaux

    Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparel in roze kleuren met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of saltwater pearls in shades of pink with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #462
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.

    "Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #396

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 138 x 230cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More