Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
T. Moretto

“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.

"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.
Dim. H. 18,5 cm
SKU: 2410230677.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #677
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #416

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 138 x 220cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 205cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #432

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #605

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.

    "Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #380

    Een paar 18 kt hartvormige wit- en geelgouden oorbellen, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,26 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt heart-shaped white and yellow gold earrings, set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #685

    Een rond bijzettafeltje van koper met drie gebogen leeuwenpoten en met een wit marmeren blad, zwart gevlamd.

    A round side table of copper with three curved lion legs and a white marble top, black veined.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 44, Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #563
    -

    Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.

    A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More