Other lots by de Vos
-
#112Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#52Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#92Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944
“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 6 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#89Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#99Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#354D. Wageneer
“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.No longer availableDim. 16 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#11Agfa
Een vintage camera, model Agfa Billy met bijhorend lederen tas.
A vintage camera, Agfa Billy model with corresponding leather bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 10cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#650
Een fijne14 karaats roze gouden trouwring.
A beautiful 14 karat rose gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 0,83 gEstimate: € 20/30 -
#588
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#408
Twee pendules in Neuchateloise stijl uit hout en verguld kunststof.
Two clocks in Neuchateloise style, made of wood and gilded plastic.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#86
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#742Jef Vaes
Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#470
Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with antique-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,32 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#569Period: 1863 - 1949
“Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.
"Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 42 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#373Kapoentjes
“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#465Hergé
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/340