Other lots by de Vos
-
#112Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#52Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#89Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#99Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#681CapodimonteEen lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#623Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#597“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#383Een lot van 3 strips, divers.
A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#183Een collectie van 15 Belgische decoraties, IJzer, Wereldoorlog II, Leopoldsordes, Kroonordes. We voegen er een soldatenmuts met kwast aan toe.
A collection of 15 Belgian decorations, Iron, World War II, Leopold's Orders, Crown Orders. We also include a soldier's cap with tassel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#444Een ovalen geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader m strik en guirlandes.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with a bow and garlands.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#560Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#324Van HemeldonckBloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#646BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small edge wear.No longer availableDim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387Een verzameling van 12 militaire insignes, koper, metaal en zilver, U.S., Canada e.d., ‘44-’45, Camp Top Hat L.O.
A collection of 12 military insignias, copper, metal, and silver, U.S., Canada, etc., '44-'45, Camp Top Hat L.O.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Val Saint-LambertRandschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500

