Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.
Dim. 31,75 g
SKU: 0703230100.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 2300 / 2400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #622
    Eller

    “Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #227
    Hergé

    “De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.

    “The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste Kindermans
    Period: 1822-1876

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85x65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #107

    Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.

    A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #377

    Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.

    Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #252
    Kris De Pillecijn
    Period: °1949

    “Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.

    "Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #316

    Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #173

    Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

    A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,28 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #272
    Opdebeeck

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #398
    Murano

    Een lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.

    A lot of three coloured glass clowns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More