#499Mabiala“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#163SarreguéminesEen jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#129Frans De Bruyn“Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#44Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.
#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#531Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70