Similar lots by type
-
#422Walter Vilain
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 105cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#582
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#384
"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#244
‘Aanbidding door de koningen’, een gravure naar P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculp. et excud.
"Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.No longer availableDim. h 56 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651
Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#119
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#332
‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#555
“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#554Van Damme
‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#412
Twee offsetprints, de Reichstag ingepakt door Christo met in één van de kaders een stuk van de originele doek waarmee deze ingepakt was.
A set of 2 offset prints, the Reichstag wrapped by Christo, with a piece of the original cloth used for the wrapping in one of the frames.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#542Frans Gijbels
“Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.
"A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#272
Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.
A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#599Karel de PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960
‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.
"Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#209
“The Invasions of England & Ireland” en “The invasions of Scotland”. 2 geografische gravures met thema naar titel.
"The Invasions of England & Ireland" and "The invasions of Scotland". A lot of 2 geographical engravings with a theme matching their title.No longer availableDim. 36x48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#262Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969
“Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.
"View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#224
Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.
An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.No longer availableDim. h 420 x b 560 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#409Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#562Jan Vaerten
“Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.
"Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#374Rik PootPeriod: 1924-2007
“Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.
"Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.No longer availableDim. 65 x 85cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#522Fred Bervoets
Een affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#519Hendrickx
“Armee Belge”. Een lot van 4 kleurgravures op papier, door H. Hendrickx naar Simoneau.
"Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.No longer availableDim. 47 x 66cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#484
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928
“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239Edward Kuczynski
2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#39
Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.
A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#205
Een 18 karaats art deco witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,62 gEstimate: € 1700/1900 -
#200
Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer en bijpassende armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace and matching bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 63,34 gEstimate: € 5200/5500 -
#60
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,67 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#277
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#587
Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#256
Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#31Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 7-21 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#6
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#304
Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.
A lot of 2 etchings and an engraving on paper with various scenes.No longer availableDim. 51 x 34cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#455
Collectie Single Malt & Blended
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Pure Malt Product of Nikka (Japan) (1/2 liter) - 1 fles Johnny Walker Black Label 12 years old - 1 fles Johnny Walker Blenders’ Batch Red Rye Finish - 1 fles Johnny Walker Green Label 15 years old - 1 fles Ainslie’s Royal Edinburgh Choise - 1 fles Auchentoshan Triple Distilled.
Collection Single Malt & Blended quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Pure Malt Product of Nikka (Japan) (1/2 liter) - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Black Label 12 years old - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Blenders’ Batch Red Rye Finish - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Green Label 15 years old - 1 bottle Ainslie’s Royal Edinburgh Choice - 1 bottle Auchentoshan Triple Distilled.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#91
“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200/300