Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct. en drie in markies geslepen robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct. en drie in markies geslepen robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct. en drie in markies geslepen robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct. and three marquise-cut rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 4,40 g
SKU: 2111230410.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #471

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #379
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 123 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    Een opgezette murene, taxidermie, begin 20e eeuw.

    A stuffed moray eel, taxidermy, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #254

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #406

    Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 54 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #203
    Lladro

    ‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.

    'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #571
    Boch Keramis

    Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.

    A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More