Other lots in this auction
-
#497Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 37 x 23 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#688Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#107Karl Tutter Hutchenreuter“3 Putti”. Een wit porseleinen Art Deco beeldje, onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd. Karl Tutter voor Hutschenreuter.
"3 Putti". A white porcelain Art Deco figurine, marked and signed at the bottom. Karl Tutter for Hutschenreuter.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#169Anna Eva Bergman“Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.
"Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#161Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#66J. & J. KohnEen design schommelstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting en rugleuning. Binnenin gemerkt, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A design rocking chair made of folded beechwood with caned seat and backrest. Marked inside, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 107 x 100 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#628Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor, op houten gesculpteerde sokkel. Enkele schilfers aan de dekselrand en één haarsheur. Eind 19e eeuw.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration, on a wooden carved base. Some flakes on the lid rim and a hairline fracture. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#235Sleen Marc“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#708Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.
A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#180Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. 2,82g
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82gNo longer availableDim. 2,82gEstimate: € 400 / 450

