Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 2,80 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240440.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 280 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #513

    Een driedelig koperen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee vijfarmige kandelaars. Duits werk.

    A three-piece copper fireplace set in eclectic style, comprising a clock and two five-armed candlesticks. German work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 37 x 18 cm (klok)
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #199
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #247

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #3
    Steiff, Germany

    “Peggy”. Een vintage pluche pinguïn. Gemerkt met label.

    "Peggy". A vintage plush penguin. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334
    Devolder

    “Stilleven met asperges”. Olieverf op doek gesigneerd Devolder.

    "Still life with asparagus". Oil on canvas signed by Devolder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #277

    “Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #318

    Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.

    A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 196 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312
    Edward Van Mieghem

    “den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.

    "den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #285

    Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.

    A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More