Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 2,80 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240440.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 280 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een antieke bolderkar in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    An antique wooden cart, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 95 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #218

    Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.

    A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #655

    Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.

    A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 119 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #67

    Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.

    A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    2 19e eeuwse etsen van Francesco Bartolozzi uit de reeks ‘Paradise Lost’.

    A lot of 2 19th-century etchings by Francesco Bartolozzi from the series 'Paradise Lost'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #429
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Stilleven met anjers en 3 appels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Carnations and 3 Apples". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #314

    “In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.

    "In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    Een oude massief eiken verstelbare schildersezel die toebehoorde aan de Lierenaar Frans Ros, een Belgische kunstenaar, portretschilder en van 1929 tot 1957 achtste directeur van de tekenacademie te Lier.

    An old solid oak adjustable painter's easel that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist, portrait painter, and director of the art academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 213
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More