Other lots in this auction
-
#381
Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#674
Een set van 2 grote koperen lampenvoeten in de vorm van kandelaars.
A set of 2 large copper lamp bases in the shape of candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#420Jacob Zech Original
Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.
A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#514Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#475
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,08 ct. en onyx.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.08 ct. and onyx.No longer availableDim. 3,94 g m: 55.Estimate: € 350/450 -
#196
Een Italiaanse houten barkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden. Diverse ornamenten en figuratieve decors in het reliëf van de frontpanelen. Binnenin 2 glazen verdiepen en spiegels.
An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.No longer availableDim. 151 x 56 x 124 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#81
De Hoorn des Overvloeds. Een buffelhoorn met Ramskop en verguld bronzen ornamenten versierd, door een putto gedragen.
The Horn of Plenty. A buffalo horn adorned with a ram's head and gilded bronze ornaments, carried by a putto.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#193
“Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.
"Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#174Willy Ros
“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.No longer availableDim. 95 x 110 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#461
Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.
A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.No longer availableDim. 25 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#395
Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80/120