#457RuschaEen vintage meerkleurig aardewerken beeldje van een stier.
#40Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 5,67 gEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#251Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.
A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#355Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen.
#360Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.
A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#156Val Saint-LambertRandschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
#382Jan Vercruysse“God’s Comic”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk voorstellend Elvis Costello. Achteraan gesigneerd Maur-Ice zijnde Antwerpse kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse. Gedateerd 1994.
"God's Comic". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist piece depicting Elvis Costello. Signed on the back Maur-Ice, alias for Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse. Dated 1994.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A vintage table clock with an oak casing and sculpted bronze details. Marked, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 27 x 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250