Other lots in this auction
-
#37Een 7-delige mahoniehouten presse-papier met lade in waaiervorm. Randschade aan de rechter voorhoek.
A 7-piece mahogany paperweight with a fan-shaped drawer. Edge damage to the right front corner.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#6823 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.No longer availableDim. 97 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#646Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,03 g m: 55.Estimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#663CanonEen analoog fototoestel, Canon T70 met 3 lenzen, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5 en een Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Met draagtas, boekjes en andere toebehoren.
An analog camera, Canon T70 with 3 lenses, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5, and a Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Comes with a carrying case, manuals, and other accessories.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.
A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 60x65x130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 5,67 gEstimate: € 220 / 260

