#511Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#513Een driedelig koperen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee vijfarmige kandelaars. Duits werk.
A three-piece copper fireplace set in eclectic style, comprising a clock and two five-armed candlesticks. German work.No longer availableDim. 60 x 37 x 18 cm (klok)Estimate: € 220 / 280 -
#247Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
"Peggy". A vintage plush penguin. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#334Devolder“Stilleven met asperges”. Olieverf op doek gesigneerd Devolder.
"Still life with asparagus". Oil on canvas signed by Devolder.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.
#285Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.
A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80