Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een antieke bolderkar in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
An antique wooden cart, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#218Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.
A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#655Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.
A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.No longer availableDim. l 119 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#67Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.
A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Francesco Bartolozzi2 19e eeuwse etsen van Francesco Bartolozzi uit de reeks ‘Paradise Lost’.
A lot of 2 19th-century etchings by Francesco Bartolozzi from the series 'Paradise Lost'.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#669Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179Anna CuperusPeriod: 1904-1956“Stilleven met anjers en 3 appels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Carnations and 3 Apples". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 84 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#314“In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.
"In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.No longer availableDim. 9 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968Een oude massief eiken verstelbare schildersezel die toebehoorde aan de Lierenaar Frans Ros, een Belgische kunstenaar, portretschilder en van 1929 tot 1957 achtste directeur van de tekenacademie te Lier.
An old solid oak adjustable painter's easel that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist, portrait painter, and director of the art academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.No longer availableDim. h 213Estimate: € 200 / 300

