• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,25 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden bloemenvormige ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,25 ct.

An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.25 ct.
Dim. 6,82 g
SKU: 2111230470.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #470
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

  • #227
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #190

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #589
    Gustaaf-Christiaan De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    “Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29,5 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.
    Dim. 95 x 123 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 303cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.38 ct.
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #51

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00