#644Een dekselvaas van Japans porselein met meerkleurig decor van pioenen, bloesems en goudfazanten. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1950.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain with multicolored decoration of peonies, blossoms, and golden pheasants. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#650Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. H VS1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct each. H color, VS1 clarity.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#503Een houten gesculpteerd schedeltje op standaard met octopus hoofddeksel. Onder glazen stolp op houten sokkel.
A wooden carved skull on a stand with an octopus headdress. Under a glass dome on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 27cm & 40cm + Ø22cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#434Willem Schenk“Zonder titel”. Een modern handgewoven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Untitled". A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 118 x 54cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#350GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#133WiskemannEen bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.
A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.No longer availableDim. 11 x 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#378Een porseleinen applique met een engeltje en bloemen, de armen zijn afneembaar.
A porcelain applique with an angel and flowers, the arms are removable.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#411Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.
A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191SAMUD“Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.
"Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 93cmEstimate: € 200 / 250