Other lots in this auction
-
#235Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kgEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#668Val Saint LambertEen art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#443Een Afrikaans terracotta krukje uit Mali van de Djenne stam.
An African terracotta stool from Mali, belonging to the Djenne tribe.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#575Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak commode with three drawers.No longer availableDim. 84 x 114 x 50cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#349Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#406Jiri Jiroutek Interier PrahaEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#332Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#636Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, LiègeEen vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.
A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 212cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 300 / 400


