Other lots in this auction
-
#344Een oude ladder in 2 delen uit een graanschuur te Schelle.
An old ladder in 2 parts from a granary in Schelle.No longer availableDim. h 194 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437DuvelEen groot lot Duvel glazen en toebehoren bestaande uit een ongeopende 3 liter fles met datum 6 - 2002, 19 glazen waarvan 5 in hun originele doos, een opvouwbaar stoffen draagkrat en een kadertje.
A large lot of Duvel glasses and accessories consisting of an unopened 3 liter bottle dated 6 - 2002, 19 glasses, 5 of which are in their original box, a collapsible fabric crate, and a frame.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Albert De Deken“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#106Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.
A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.No longer availableDim. 108 x 120 x 69cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#302Gaston NoelandersPeriod: °Elsene 1910-2003“Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Charles Catteau Boch Frères KeramisEen Boch Keramis vaas, ontwerp door Charles Catteau. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D7A6.
A Boch Keramis vase, designed by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered at the bottom D7A6.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#635Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#543Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#611Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een decor van personages en vogels in cartouches op een blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with figures and birds in cartouches on a blue background with flowers. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#527Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#401Een Satsuma aardewerken jardiniere met landschappen en diverse figuren, floraal decor en binnenin met koivissen beschilderd.
A Satsuma earthenware jardiniere decorated with landscapes, various figures, floral motifs, and painted with koi fish inside.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


