Other lots in this auction
-
#108Delvaux“Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.
"Deux de Delvaux". A two-tone leather waist bag.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 330 / 380 -
#661Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd“Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).
"Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.
A lot of 5 old pocket watches.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#621Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).
A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & L 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#409Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.No longer availableDim. Ø81cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#659“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#337Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.
A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, blauw-wit met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded jar, blue and white with figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 147 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354Janine Bourganel“Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.
"Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#522Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200 / 250


