Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 2,58 g
SKU: 1912230180.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #108
    Delvaux

    “Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.

    "Deux de Delvaux". A two-tone leather waist bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 330 / 380
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.

    A lot of 5 old pocket watches.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #621

    Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).

    A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm & L 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #409

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø81cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #337

    Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.

    A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #545

    Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, blauw-wit met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded jar, blue and white with figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Janine Bourganel

    “Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.

    "Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #522
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More