Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 2,58 g
SKU: 1912230180.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #450

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met drie briljantjes en drie grote zoetwaterparels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with three brilliant-cut diamonds and three large freshwater pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #245
    Hergé

    “De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.

    A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 14 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274
    Alexander Tielens

    “Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #48
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #320

    Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152
    Piet Willequet
    Period: 1880 - 1968

    “Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Snowscape". Painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #22
    J. Grieten
    Period: 1902 - 1969

    “Boomse pannen IX”. Een ets. H.C. Gesigneerd.

    “Roof tiles from Boom IX”. An etching. Signed and H.C.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #237
    Delheid

    Een zilveren set bestaande uit 3 borstels, een schoenlepel en het zilveren deel van een kam. Alle 5 delen dragen de stempel van Delheid. Toegevoegd 2 borstels met verzilverde houder.

    A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More