Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 2,58 g
SKU: 1912230180.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617
    Vallauris

    Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.

    A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Zeilboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Sailboats on a rippling sea', oil on painter's panel, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #343
    August Snieders

    “Antwerpen in brand”. Een lot van 3 boeken.

    "Antwerp on fire." A lot of 3 books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #677

    Een paar polychroom biscuit beeldjes van twee romantische dames met lichtgroene kleding met bloemen.

    A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,53 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #403

    Een terracotta Komaland ruiter.

    A terracotta Komaland rider.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #419

    Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #396
    Obiti Feraghan

    Een handgeknoopt Iraanse loper, gemerkt Feraghan. Klassieke Herati tekening en verfijnd coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian runner, marked Feraghan. Classic Herati design and refined color palette. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 388 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 0,75 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.75 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,24 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More