Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 2,58 g
SKU: 1912230180.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #436
    Period: 1965-1970

    Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.

    A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #679

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #136

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.

    A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 97 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #675

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #548

    Een houten wereldbol barkast. Medio 1950.

    A wooden globe bar cabinet. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø70cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #588

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, blauw-wit met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded jar, blue and white with figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.

    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #209
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    ‘Staand naakt, ten voeten uit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in de linkerbovenhoek Fr. Luyckx.

    "Standing nude", oil on canvas, signed in the upper left corner by Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #176

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More