Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 2,58 g
SKU: 1912230180.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #235
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #668
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.

    An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #443

    Een Afrikaans terracotta krukje uit Mali van de Djenne stam.

    An African terracotta stool from Mali, belonging to the Djenne tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #575

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #349

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #406
    Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #105
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #332

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More