Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden strikvormige broche.

Een 18 kt witgouden strikvormige broche.

An 18kt white gold bow-shaped brooch.
Dim. 5,80 g
SKU: 1912230190.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 180 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #556

    Een Hollywood R consoletafel met bijhorende spiegel, beide bekleed met koper en art-nouveau motieven. Aan hoofdzakelijk de hoeken dient het koper opnieuw verlijmd te worden alsook het linkse deel boven aan de spiegel.

    A Hollywood regency console table with matching mirror, both covered in copper and art-nouveau motifs. Mainly the corners need to be re-glued, as well as the left part at the top of the mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 133 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #149
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1941?

    "On the Moors", oil on canvas, signed by Fr Vantongerloo and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 69 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #89
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #625

    Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.

    A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536
    Naïn

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #539

    Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.

    A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #689

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634
    Franz Genesen

    “Bospad in de herfst bij een vijver.” Olieverf op doel. Gesigneerd.

    "Forest path in autumn by a pond." Oil painting on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138
    Delvaux

    “Deux de Delvaux”. Een zwart lederen heuptasje.

    "Deux de Delvaux". A black leather waist bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #121

    Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.

    An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #432
    Jac Gijzen

    ‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More