A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
Dim. H.26 cm
SKU: 0703230368.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 35 / 40

  • #75

    A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.
    Dim. 59 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.
    Dim. h 13,5 cm 56 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #669

    Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.

    A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.
    Dim. L. 140 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #252
    Kris De Pillecijn
    Period: °1949

    "Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.
    Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #516

    A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #587
    Matador Solingen Germany

    An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".
    Dim. 37,5 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #165

    A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    “Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 31 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #594

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #695

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00