• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
Dim. H.26 cm
SKU: 0703230368.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 35 / 40

  • #384

    “Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.

    “Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #295

    Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #601

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.
    Dim. 13cm x Ø6cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #144
    Luc Kaisin
    Period: 1901 - 1963

    “Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #629

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #16

    A Louis XV style walnut armchair. Lined with grey-green velvet.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #668

    Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

    A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.
    Dim. H: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #606

    Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.

    Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #171

    A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.
    Dim. 229,75 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #366

    Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

    A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
    Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00