Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.
Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
Dim. H.26 cm
SKU: 0703230368.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #597

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #144
    Luc Kaisin
    Period: 1901 - 1963

    “Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.

    “Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #406
    Beloutsj

    Drie karpetten van diverse afmetingen. Slijtage.

    Three rugs of various sizes. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 102 cm 155 x 85 cm 140 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.

    A silk rug. Discoloration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,75 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2400
  • #615

    Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.

    A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #232
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.

    "Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 25 cm H: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #451

    Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.

    A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More