Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.
Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
Dim. H.26 cm
SKU: 0703230368.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #557
    Turkman

    Een antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.

    An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #320

    Vijf langsteelpijpen van ongekleurde pijpaarde, waarvan één met label van De Bevere te Kortrijk en één van Goedewagen te Gouda. Eén niet gerookt.

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #46

    Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met detail snijwerk, rieten zit-en rugvlak en gedraaide poten.

    Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h108 x l40 x b46
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #466

    Een bidkleed met een levensboom van wol en zijde.

    A prayer rug with a tree of life made of wool and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #649

    Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #236

    Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.

    A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #345

    Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.

    A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More