Other lots in this auction
-
#162Marinus De JongerePeriod: 1912 - 1978“Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#215Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#382“Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.
“View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#434Remi Lens“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#422Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#617FangMasker in gesculpteerd hout met resten van beschildering, Fang, Gabon.
Mask in sculpted wood with remnants of painting, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#36Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#40Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557TurkmanEen antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.
An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.No longer availableDim. 135 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#680Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableDim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200


