Other lots in this auction
-
#66
Rechthoekige tafel uit donker eikenhout.
Rectangular table in dark oak.No longer availableDim. h75 x l140 x b68cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#442Van Vaernewijck
“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575
Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 90 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#241
Een bronzen beeldje in de vorm van een kinderhoofd.
A bronze figurine in the shape of a child's head.No longer availableDim. h: 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#489Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#665
Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986
“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#96Jacob Jozef Kohn, Wenen
Een mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".No longer availableDim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#408
Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.
Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#226
Een houten secretaire, hetwelk met 1 schuif en uitklapbaar bureaublad.
A wooden secretaire, which has 1 drawer and fold-out desktop.No longer availableDim. 90 x 49 x 71cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200