Other lots in this auction
-
#665Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#122Frans Bakker“Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#606Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#322Zeiss IkonEen Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#469Charles Melokoff“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 84 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#677Twee geisha’s van veelkleurig Japans porselein.
Two geishas of multicoloured Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 32 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#564Joz. De Swerts“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#699Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#393Een lot van twee kristallen vazen. Eén kleurloze, gemerkt Val St. Lambert, de andere geel in de massa.
A lot of two crystal vases. One colourless, marked Val St. Lambert, the other yellow in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#580Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300


