Other lots in this auction
-
#377Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.
A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#654Een vintage UFO luchter van aluminium.
A vintage UFO chandelier in aluminum.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Bert Nienhuis De DistelPeriod: 1890-1919Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.
A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#206Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#185Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#699Hans Wap“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#290Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct. IVS2.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.58 ct. IVS2.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#89Fritz KaiserPeriod: 1891-1974“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#233DelvauxEen zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#471Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850


