Een Cavalerie sabel met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Eind 19e eeuw.
O. Keppens & Maillard, Bruxelles

A cavalry saber with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland" and a wooden sculpted handle. Late 19th century.
Dim. 110cm
SKU: 3001240243.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #319
    J. Cornélis

    "Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #90

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and small pearls.
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #202

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en kuif. Diverse schilfers en afgebroken deeltjes aan de lijst.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest. Various chips and broken bits on the frame.
    Dim. 183 x 96cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #525
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #279
    Achiel Lombaert
    Period: 1911-1990

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #574
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 26 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #33

    A set of 6 silver spoons in original box, including a spreading spoon with a silver handle.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #446
    Marcel Breuer

    A vintage replica Wassily chair, the original was designed by Marcel Breuer and named after his friend/artist Wassily Kandinsky.
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #606

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #297
    Karel Dupond
    Period: 1943

    "Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247

    A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00