Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
SKU: 1804230674.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #269

    Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.

    An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422
    Amsler & Ruthhardt

    “Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.

    “Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #701

    Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.

    A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #132

    “Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.

    Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #216

    Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.

    An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #183
    Royal Copenhagen

    Twee cilindrische vazen van veelkleurig porselein, de ene door Berre Jessen, de andere door Marianne Johnson. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #65

    Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.

    A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #595

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune met turquoise en celadon in de massa. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #270

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #550

    Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.

    A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #35

    Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

    An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More