Other lots in this auction
-
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#103Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.
An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm & h 27 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#129H. Syhtam“Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.
"Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.No longer availableDim. 101 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#402Sugai“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#270Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#406Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.
A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.
Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#42Henry CarpenteroPeriod: 1820-1874“De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
"The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.
A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.No longer availableDim. h - 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#12Empire, EnglandEen Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#44“Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


