Other lots in this auction
-
#668
Een Murano schaal, blauw in de massa amberkleurig onderaan.
Murano bowl, blue in the mass amber colored at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L 44 cEstimate: € 40/60 -
#647
Een lot van vijf dolken en krissen, Aziatisch werk. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.
A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 28-45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#633Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#359
Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#208
Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.
Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#7Val Saint-Lambert
Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 7-9 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#630
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleuren briljanten en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en onyx.
Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.No longer availableDim. 9,65 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#418
“Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.
Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#81
“Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#108Auguste Moreau
“Amour a l’Arc”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met Cupido op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “par Aug Moreau”.
“Amour a l'Arc”. A polished bronze sculpture with Cupid on a marble base. Marked on the bottom "par Aug Moreau".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#28
Een houten theedoos met ronde hoeken op messingen pootjes en met dito oren. Binnenin drie compartimenten, links en rechts met deksel. Benen trekkers en sleutelgat.
A wooden tea box with round corners on brass legs and with ditto ears. Inside three compartments, left and right with lid. Bone pullers and keyhole.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#224C. De Cock
“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100/150