Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
SKU: 1804230674.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #429
    Jaap Min
    Period: 1914 - 1987

    “Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.

    "Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #103

    Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.

    An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm & h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #129
    H. Syhtam

    “Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.

    "Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #402
    Sugai

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #270

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #406

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.

    Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #42
    Henry Carpentero
    Period: 1820-1874

    “De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.

    "The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #378

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #12
    Empire, England

    Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.

    An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #44

    “Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More