Other lots in this auction
-
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#319Een lot van zeven karaffen, waaronder drie voor wijn, drie voor sterke drank en één met groen glas en verzilverd montuur.
A lot of seven decanters, including three for wine, three for spirits and one with green glass and silver-plated mounting.No longer availableDim. H: 22-32 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#142Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475 / 525 -
#124Jan BollaertPeriod: 1958“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#216Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#356Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.
An English wooden side table with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 59 x 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#95Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).
A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).No longer availableDim. H: 4 & 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#401Een gesculpteerd paard bestaande uit benen plaquettes met sporen van polychromie. Naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.
A sculpted horse consisting of bone plaques with traces of polychromy. Modeled after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#362Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.
A mahogany library step. XIX century.No longer availableDim. H. 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600


