A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
SKU: 1804230674.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 70 / 80

  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #147

    Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #157

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #552

    "Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.
    Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #581

    “Abstract kunstwerk in koper.” Eén stuk los.

    “Abstract artwork in copper.” One piece loose.
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #410

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #213
    Atelier Sedap

    A pair of sculpted plaster wall lights in leaf shape, model "Charme" by Atelier Sedap, made in France.
    Dim. h: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #397

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #511
    Luisa Battaglia

    A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.
    Dim. 76 x 150 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #30

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.
    Dim. 5,97 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #450

    An 18 karat white gold necklace set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.54 and sapphires with a combined weight of +-0.24 ct.
    Dim. 16 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #64
    M. Gerard

    “Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.
    Dim. 19 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00