• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
SKU: 1804230674.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 70 / 80

  • #444
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #420

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with one brilliant and an aquamarine of +- 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 4,53 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #543

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #580

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #24
    J. Dewilde

    “Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.

    "Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #196

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #245

    A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #294
    Pablo Picasso

    “Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    “Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321

    Een lot van 5 herdenkingsmunten. 1 ronde munt met opschrift PVLCHRI STVDIO VERBOUWS HERREZEN 1972, 1 vierkant met opschrift “Bezetting Nederland 10 mei 1940, bevrijding 1944”, 1 ronde medaille meet opschrift Wereldwinner Amsterdam ‘85 met certificaat, 1 vergulde munt met opschrift “Nationale Maatschappij voor de Huisvesting”, 1 medaille met opschrift “Vlaamse Raad”.

    A lot of 5 commemorative coins. 1 round coin with inscription PVLCHRI STVDIO VERBOUWS HERREZEN 1972, 1 square with inscription “Occupation of the Netherlands 10 May 1940, liberation 1944”, 1 round medal with inscription Wereldwinner Amsterdam '85 with certificate, 1 gold-plated coin with inscription “Nationale Maatschappij voor de Huisvesting” , 1 medal with the inscription “Flemish Council”.
    Dim. b14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #110

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.
    Dim. 3,04 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #572

    A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.
    Dim. 146 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #597

    Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.

    Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00