Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
SKU: 1804230674.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #239
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #640

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,65 ct. en een calcedoon van ± 12 ct.

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,65 ct et d’une calcédoine de ± 12 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,18 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #196

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #260

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold flower-shaped earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #378

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #5

    Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.

    A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #29
    L.G.W.

    “Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.

    “Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #233
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.

    “Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit makassar fineer.

    A round Art Deco table made of macassar veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #297
    Siemens - Schuckert

    Een vintage jaren ‘50 handdroger. Gerestaureerd en een werkende staat. In twee tinten blauw.

    A vintage 1950s hand dryer. Restored and in working condition. In two shades of blue.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More