Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een cracklé vis, midcentury. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een cracklé vis, midcentury. Onderaan gemerkt.
La Louvière

Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2305230353.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #353
Estimate: € 40 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #567

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #261

    Een Tiffany tafellamp in de art-deco stijl met een pierrot met accordeon op de voet.

    Tiffany table lamp in the Art Deco style with a pierrot with accordion on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #42

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #463

    “Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.

    Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #262
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.

    A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #326

    Een notenhouten krantenrekje met vier vakverdelingen.

    A magazine stand with four compartments.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #577

    Een aardewerken bonbonnière omstreeks 1940 gemerkt Guérin.

    An earthenware bonbonniere circa 1940, marked Guérin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #524

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #549
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More