Een cracklé vis, midcentury. Onderaan gemerkt.
La Louvière

Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2305230353.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #353
Estimate: € 40 / 45

  • #115
    Prada Milano

    Een Prada lederen handtas in taupe kleur met originele stofzak.

    A Prada leather handbag in taupe color with original dust bag.
    Estimate: € 440 / 480
  • #458

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose decor .

    A Chinese porcelain famille rose vase.
    Dim. h: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #220

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #434
    Dordevic Miodrag

    “Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 140
  • #81
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #469

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #581

    An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #69
    G. Gilson

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #97
    F. Foucher

    "Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #405
    J.W.

    Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.

    A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #476

    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00