Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een cracklé vis, midcentury. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een cracklé vis, midcentury. Onderaan gemerkt.
La Louvière

Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2305230353.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #353
Estimate: € 40 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #4
    Boris O’Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.

    A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #411

    Een bronzen kruis met bergkristal in het midden. Gemerkt 532.

    A bronze cross with rock crystal in the middle. Marked 532.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #464
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #226

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneat the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 95 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Een paar olielampen uit koper en aardewerk. Eén blauw en wit (gemonteerd als lamp), de andere polychroom met decor van bloemen. Met satijnglazen lampenglas, en een andere.

    A pair of copper and earthenware oil lamps. One blue and white (mounted as a lamp), the other polychrome with floral decor. With satin-glass shade, and another.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 & 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #312
    Jan Boonen
    Period: 1911-1968

    Een gravure getiteld De Mijn Bij Nacht , gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    An engraving titled De Mijn Bij Nacht, signed outside the plate by Jan Boonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #435

    Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.

    A plastic sculpture after the ancients. On a stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #437
    Baoule

    Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #586

    Een lederen armstoel op Chippendale poten .

    A leather armchair on Chippendale legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 69 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #337

    Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .

    A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More