Other lots in this auction
-
#463“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#415Een set van een kristallen karaf met tien glazen, handgeslepen met een floraal decor.
A set of a crystal decanter with ten glasses, hand-cut with a floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#615Een grote coupe op voet van paars en kleurloos kristal met geslepen decor. apocriefe inscriptie ‘Val St. Lambert’ onderaan.
A large coupe on a foot of purple and colorless crystal with cut decor. apocryphal inscription 'Val St. Lambert' at bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Period: 1985Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#283Een Tiffany tafellampje beige met groene rand.
A Tiffany table lamp, beige with green edge.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#411Een bronzen kruis met bergkristal in het midden. Gemerkt 532.
A bronze cross with rock crystal in the middle. Marked 532.No longer availableDim. 25 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#180Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#499Rouzbeh Tahmassian“Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.
“Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200


