Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een cracklé vis, midcentury. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een cracklé vis, midcentury. Onderaan gemerkt.
La Louvière

Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2305230353.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #353
Estimate: € 40 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #348

    Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.

    A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #691

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    “Abstract stilleven met fles.” Gemengde techniek op board. Draagt handtekening.

    “Abstract still life with bottle.” Mixed technique on board. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #562
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #177
    George William Adams

    Een zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.

    A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #25

    Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.

    A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #343

    Een messingen staande lamp met kristallen pendeloques. Met vijf lichtpunten.

    Brass floor lamp with crystal hangers. Five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #695

    Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.

    An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 62 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #499
    Rouzbeh Tahmassian

    “Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.

    “Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.
    No longer available
    Dim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #471

    Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.

    An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 420
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More