Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Kaiser, Germany

Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
SKU: 3001240555.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #543

    Vaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.

    Blue and white porcelain vase. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #269
    F.C. Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.

    "Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321
    Ed. Henri Bertels

    “La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.

    "La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #330

    Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.

    A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #168
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 200
  • #465

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 365 x 228 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #654

    Een vintage UFO luchter van aluminium.

    A vintage UFO chandelier in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.

    "Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563
    Fürstenberg

    Een 39-delig Duits porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met vergulde details, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan, suikerpot met herstelling aan deksel, melkkan, 11 tasjes & 12 schoteltjes, 12 bordjes. Bijgevoegd 2 schoteltjes en twee potjes in soortgelijke stijl.

    A 39-piece German porcelain coffee and tea set with gilt details, consisting of coffee and tea pot, sugar bowl with repaired damage to lid, milk jug, 11 cups and 12 saucers, and 12 plates. Includes 2 additional saucers and two pots in a similar style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #387

    Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.

    A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.

    Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More