#437Grote terracotta vaas. Bankoni, Mali
#116Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.
#184Een emaillen reclamebord “Chevron”.
An enamel advertising sign "Chevron".No longer availableDim. 130 x 68 cmEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#351Jema, HollandEen zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.
A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
#444 ingekleurde gravures, 18e eeuws, diverse ontwerpen, stad-en plattelandstaferelen.
4 hand-colored engravings, 18th century, various designs, city and countryside scenes.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.
A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 en 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#115Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.
A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.No longer availableDim. 8 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
An old brass land surveying instrument, circa 1900, in its original wooden carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#623Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.
An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120