Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Kaiser, Germany

Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
SKU: 3001240555.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #149
    André Dendal
    Period: 1901-1979

    “Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #301

    Een lot van vintage schoeisel bestaande uit een paar lederen skischoenen, gemerkt “Henke”, een paar Joegoslavisch traditionele schoentjes met gespijkerde enkel en een paar traditionele Berber pantoffels met diverse versiering.

    A lot of vintage footwear consisting of a pair of leather ski boots, marked "Henke", a pair of Yugoslavian traditional shoes with nailed ankle, and a pair of traditional Berber slippers with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 31 cm x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #269
    F.C. Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191

    “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #693

    Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.

    Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #684
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #575
    Gründig

    Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.

    Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 42 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #434
    Pros Putteman

    ‘Barre winter’, olieverf op paneel, getekens Pros Putteman en gedateerd 1982.

    'Harsh winter', oil paint on panel, signed by Pros Putteman and dated 1982.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #279
    Achiel Lombaert
    Period: 1911-1990

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #130

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More