Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Kaiser, Germany

Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
SKU: 3001240555.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #442

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.

    'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #59

    Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #8

    Een lot van 3 19e eeuwse porseleinen bekers, 2 met maritiem decor en opschrift Nieuport-Bains en 1 met een heilige.

    A lot of 3 19th-century porcelain cups, 2 with maritime decoration and inscription Nieuport-Bains, and 1 with a saint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #29
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312
    Jacob Smits

    ‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.

    "The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333
    Korbuly, Matador

    Een vintage bouwdoos, Korbuly, Matador. In zijn originele doos met instructieboekje.

    A vintage construction set, Korbuly, Matador. In its original box with instruction booklet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 310 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217

    Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

    A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #288
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een lot van 6 Wiskemann serviesstukken bestaande uit sauskommen, dienbladen en theekannetje.

    A set of 6 Wiskemann tableware pieces, including sauce boats, trays, and a teapot.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #176

    Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.

    A round Biedermeier table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm Ø 100 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 420
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More