Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Kaiser, Germany

Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
SKU: 3001240555.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #38

    Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.

    Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #486

    Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.

    A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 346 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #638

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #46

    Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.

    A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 116 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #661

    Een tafellamp met marmeren voet en licht vergulde metalen delen.

    A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.

    "Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Mbulu Ngulu reliekbeeld van koper op hout. Kota, Gabon.

    Mbulu Ngulu copper reliquary figure on wood. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 64,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #187

    Een lot van 6 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 6 Roman bone-carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 x 1 x 1 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259

    Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #393

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544
    Dries (?)

    “Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.

    “Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More