Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Kaiser, Germany

Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
SKU: 3001240555.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #437

    Grote terracotta vaas. Bankoni, Mali

    Large terracotta vase. Bankoni. Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #116

    Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

    A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #184

    Een emaillen reclamebord “Chevron”.

    An enamel advertising sign "Chevron".
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
  • #351
    Jema, Holland

    Een zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #168
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 200
  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #44

    4 ingekleurde gravures, 18e eeuws, diverse ontwerpen, stad-en plattelandstaferelen.

    4 hand-colored engravings, 18th century, various designs, city and countryside scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283

    Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.

    A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 en 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #115

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.

    A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #673

    Een oud geelkoperen landmeterstoestel, ca 1900, in zijn originele houten draagkoffertje.

    An old brass land surveying instrument, circa 1900, in its original wooden carrying case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #623

    Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.

    An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More