Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Le Tallec à Paris

Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
SKU: 1912230263.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #196

    Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.

    A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151

    “La défence du foyer”. Een bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. E. Boisseau. Met gieterijstempel: Société des Bronzes de Paris.

    "La défense du foyer". A bronze sculpture. Signed. E. Boisseau. With foundry stamp: Société des Bronzes de Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #102
    Théo Idserda
    Period: 1915-1922

    “Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 87,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #391
    Kosta Boda

    Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.

    A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #362
    Pat Wouters

    Een lot van 8 etsen en een drukplaat van 7 van de 8 etsen door Pat Wouters uit Hoboken, gedateerd 1991, 2 etsen en de drukplaat zijn ingekaderd. Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A set of 8 etchings and a printing plate of 7 out of the 8 etchings by Pat Wouters from Hoboken, dated 1991. 2 etchings and the printing plate are framed. All are signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h33 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    Een brons gesculpteerde luchter met 6 lichtpunten en melkglazen kapjes. Organisch gevormde armen.

    A bronze sculpted chandelier with 6 light points and milk glass shades. Organically shaped arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #203
    Hergé

    “De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.

    "De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #123

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #597
    René Storms

    Een smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.

    A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More