Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Le Tallec à Paris

Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
SKU: 1912230263.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #204
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #287
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 50 Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse formaten, uitgaven en jaartallen.

    A lot of 50 Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various sizes, editions, and years.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #500
    Hermès Paris

    Een armband bezet met email. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    A bracelet set with enamel. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #319
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #540

    Een 18 kt witgouden slavenarmband met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,92 ct en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,76 ct in bloemvorm.

    An 18 kt white gold diamond slave bracelet with a total weight of 1.92 ct and sapphires with a total weight of 2.76 ct in a flower shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,65 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 2800
  • #609
    Remi Geens

    “Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.

    "View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #357
    Strasbourg

    Een paar borden van veelkleurig aardewerk, het ene met een gechantourneerde rand en met een decor van rozen, het andere met een decor van tulpen.

    A pair of multicolored earthenware plates, one with an ornate edge and a rose decor, and the other with a tulip decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #99
    Franklin Mint

    ‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.

    "Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 117 x b 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #485

    Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.

    A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #114
    Charles Le Bon

    “Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.

    "The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More