Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Le Tallec à Paris

Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
SKU: 1912230263.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #482

    Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.

    A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #612

    “Dame met parasol”. Olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Parasol". Oil on panel. Unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø81cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #306

    Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.

    A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614
    Matthyssens

    “Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.

    "Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #641

    Een gevarieerd lot van 10 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan enkele met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.

    A mixed lot of 10 Chinese lidded jars, some with flakes and hairline cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #571

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #216

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #78
    Charles Catteau

    Een bloempot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, Charles Catteau getekend CT. met decornummer D.745. in de bodem 2 haarlijnscheurtjes.

    A flowerpot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, signed CT Charles Catteau with decor number D.745. Two hairline cracks in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.

    A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #575

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #305

    Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.

    A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More