Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Le Tallec à Paris

Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
SKU: 1912230263.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178
    Daum France

    Een vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #473

    Een opgezette krab met onderaan een zeester op houten standaard.

    A taxidermy crab with a starfish at the bottom on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #662
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271

    Een lot strips, bestaande uit 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen en 20 gemengde titels.

    A lot of comics, consisting of 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen, and 20 mixed titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #347
    Rouen

    Een scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.

    A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #429

    “Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #536
    Naïn

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #360

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #333

    Een lot van 51 strips waaronder 3 x Kuifje, 5 x de Smurfen, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Guust, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (Franstalig) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x gevarieerd en een gebundelde boek van de Rode Ridder.

    A lot of 51 comic books including 3 x Tintin, 5 x The Smurfs, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Gaston Lagaffe, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (French language) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x assorted, and a bundled book of Red Knight.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558

    Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.

    A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 103 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467
    Lucan

    Een lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.

    A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More