Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Le Tallec à Paris

A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
SKU: 1912230263.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #17

    Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.

    An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #58
    Ciney

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #421

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.
    Dim. 18 x 11 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #243

    "Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #425

    Een set van 2 halfronde consoletafeltjes in hout met een wit marmeren blaadje.

    A set of 2 semi-circular wooden console tables with a white marble top.
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #507

    A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.
    Dim. 120 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #248

    Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.

    Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.

    A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #642
    Paul Guiramand

    “L’Arlequin.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 15/50.

    "L'Arlequin." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 15/50.
    Dim. 53 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    Charles Dubois

    "Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.
    Dim. h 65 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #122
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    "Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 43 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00