Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Le Tallec à Paris

Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
SKU: 1912230263.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #383
    Photogravure De Schutter NV

    “Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.

    "Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #71
    Jan Cockx
    Period: °1930

    Een groen keramisch vaasje met kleine schilferschade aan de voet, onderaan getekend Jan Cockx.

    A green ceramic vase with small chips at the base, signed Jan Cockx at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #597
    René Storms

    Een smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.

    A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157
    Daniel George Collins
    Period: 1899

    Een zilveren schaal op voet, gemerkt Sheffield, England, 1899 met als zilversmid Daniel George Collins. 390 gram.

    A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #674

    Een grote geslepen spiegel in een eikenhouten kader.

    A large cut mirror in an oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 168 x b 91 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174

    “Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).

    "Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #700
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #366

    Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

    A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #118
    Delvaux

    “Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.

    "Model Sommelier". A large brown-tone braided leather bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #548

    Een houten wereldbol barkast. Medio 1950.

    A wooden globe bar cabinet. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø70cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More