Other lots in this auction
-
#343August Snieders“Antwerpen in brand”. Een lot van 3 boeken.
"Antwerp on fire." A lot of 3 books.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een gefineerd mahoniehouten Napoléon III kaarttafeltje met klapblad en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws met gegraveerd floraal decor. Gebruikssporen en lichte schade aan poot.
A veneered mahogany Napoleon III card table with folding top and bronze elements. 19th century with engraved floral decoration. Signs of use and slight damage to leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 66 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#312J Callaert“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Recto label.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Recto label.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#658EmpainEen aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kgEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#254“Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.
"Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.
A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#548Een houten wereldbol barkast. Medio 1950.
A wooden globe bar cabinet. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø70cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#65Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#253SèvresEen set van 2 handbeschilderde borden met een beeltenis van Lodewijk XVI en Marie-Antoinette door Sèvres.
A set of 2 hand-painted plates depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette by Sèvres.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.
A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220




