Other lots in this auction
-
#278Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.
A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.No longer availableDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Een houten telefoontafeltje met 1 lade.
A wooden telephone table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 95 x 25,5 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#99Franklin Mint‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.
"Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.No longer availableDim. h 117 x b 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#485Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.
A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#145Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428HergéVier oude albums van Kuifje, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo waarvan de laatste een recentere uitgave.
A lot of 4 old Tintin books, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo, with the last one being a more recent edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#496KirhanEen Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#457Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.
A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.No longer availableDim. 31 x 44cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573Een meerkleurige Chinese vaas met 8 figuren in reliëf op een houten sokkeltje.
A multi-colored Chinese vase with 8 relief figures on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Een aardewerken beeld van een adelaar op rots, getekend HK. op de zijkant van de rots.
A faience sculpture of an eagle on a rock, signed HK on the side of the rock.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70




