Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
Le Tallec à Paris

Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
SKU: 1912230263.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #8

    Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #185
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #652

    “Aartsengel Michael”. Een icoon op paneel. Signatuur onderaan. Resten van label op paneel.

    "Archangel Michael." An icon on panel. Signature at the bottom. Remnants of label on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #431

    Een lot van 4 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en staal.

    A lot of 4 authentic African spears in wood and steel.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 206 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61

    Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.

    A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #12

    Een houten tafelschermpje met vier oranje ruitjes met handgeschilderde bloemendecors.

    A wooden table screen with four orange panels featuring hand-painted floral decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #467
    Lucan

    Een lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.

    A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Janine Bourganel

    “Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.

    "Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.

    A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #434
    Willem Schenk

    “Zonder titel”. Een modern handgewoven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Untitled". A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More