Other lots in this auction
-
#204Salvador Dali“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#197Val Saint-LambertEen Val Saint-Lambert champagne karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal uit het begin van de jaren 1900.
A Val Saint-Lambert champagne decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal from the early 1900s.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm 1,8 kgEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#627Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.
An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.
A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#610Rodania swissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#191SAMUD“Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.
"Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 93cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#51Een art-deco fumé persglazen vaas met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora.
An Art Deco smoked glass vase with an underwater fauna and flora decoration.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#662Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Utagawa KuniyoshiPeriod: 1798 - 1861“Japans figuur”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Afkomstig uit Waseda University Theatre Museum - Tokyo Metro Library, 1847. Diverse signaturen; Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi met Yoshi kiri zegel. Muramatsu Yoshimura zegel (1847-50). Lichte sporen van verweer.
"Japanese figure". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Originates from the Waseda University Theatre Museum - Tokyo Metro Library, 1847. Various signatures; Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi with Yoshi kiri seal. Muramatsu Yoshimura seal (1847-50). Light signs of weathering.No longer availableDim. 37 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.
A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.No longer availableDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70




