Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.
Dim. 57 x 181 x 58 cm
SKU: 2105240576.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #576
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #609

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.

    A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #607

    Een vintage polychroom keramisch beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk.

    A vintage polychrome ceramic sculpture of a parrot on a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #132
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #74
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #77

    Een grote kristalglazen vaas met gesculpteerd geometrische patronen.

    A large crystal glass vase with sculpted geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #409

    Een zandstenen Indische lantaarn.

    A sandstone Indian lantern.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #545

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en saffieren baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #446
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #668

    Een lot porselein in paasthema bestaande uit een bruids-pot in de vorm van een groot ei met in biscuit twee tortelduifjes, twee Putti die een ei dragen en een meisje met mandje naast een ei.

    A lot of porcelain in an Easter theme consisting of a bridal pot in the shape of a large egg with two biscuit doves, two Putti carrying an egg, and a girl with a basket next to an egg.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67

    Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.

    A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More