Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.
Dim. 57 x 181 x 58 cm
SKU: 2105240576.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #576
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #625
    Gils

    Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.

    A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #34

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380
    Ice Watch Quartz

    Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.

    A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #611

    “Jezus Christus”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde buste voorstellend de zoon van God. Afrikaans werk.

    "Jesus Christ". A solid wooden sculpted bust depicting the son of God. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Jules Decort
    Period: 1918 - 1999

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemarouffleerd.

    "Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #519
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #511

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #217

    “Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.

    "Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #361

    Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.

    A plastic figurine of a nurse on an alabaster base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #324
    H. Wood

    “De hooioogst”. Olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd H. Wood.

    "The Hay Harvest". Oil on panel in gilded frame. Signed H. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #647

    Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    Abraham I Hulk
    Period: 1813-1897

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More