#2Albert Geudens“Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.
"Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.
#714Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
#4Een paar kleurenlithos van Gaston De Latenay, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color lithographs by Gaston De Latenay, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#360Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.
A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.No longer availableDim. 75 x 140 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#277“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120