Other lots in this auction
-
#70Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,75 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#565Een Chinees porseleinen celadonkleurige taboeret.
A Chinese porcelain celadon-colored stool.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#9Het gewei van een springbok met een schedeldeel op een plank gemonteerd.
The antlers of a springbok mounted on a board with a part of the skull.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,44 g m: 52.Estimate: € 380 / 450 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#599Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#321Kaiser W. GermanyEen set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#333Valmazan“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

