A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.
Dim. 57 x 181 x 58 cm
SKU: 2105240576.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #576
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #201

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #86
    Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax

    "Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.
    Dim. 78 x 38 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #231
    Karl Palda

    An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #308

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267
    Karl Palda

    A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658

    A Chinese porcelain jardiniere, famille jaune, with a double-sided decoration of young ladies. Yellow background with floral motifs. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 23.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19
    Henry William Cotman
    Period: 1876-1938

    "The Cathedral, Antwerp". Pencil drawing. Titled and signed. Featured in various exhibitions and from the artist's family collection.
    Dim. 35 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #513

    A three-piece copper fireplace set in eclectic style, comprising a clock and two five-armed candlesticks. German work.
    Dim. 60 x 37 x 18 cm (klok)
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #310

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 3,84 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00