Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.
Dim. 57 x 181 x 58 cm
SKU: 2105240576.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #576
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #70

    Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #312
    Edward Van Mieghem

    “den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.

    "den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #556

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #565

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadonkleurige taboeret.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon-colored stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #9

    Het gewei van een springbok met een schedeldeel op een plank gemonteerd.

    The antlers of a springbok mounted on a board with a part of the skull.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,44 g m: 52.
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #599

    Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.

    A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #321
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #437

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More