#695Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969“Bedrukt gelaat”. Een kubistisch hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#383Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 30-32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#680Tweeëntwintig 45-toerenplaten. Pop-en rockmuziek waaronder diverse nummers van Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, jaren vijftig en begin zestig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, vaak eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Twenty-two 45 RPM records. Pop and rock music including various songs from Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, from the fifties and early sixties. Several sleeves missing, often simple factory covers. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#137A Trefoloni“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#353Een oude ovalen glazen stolp met een wassen Madonna met kind.
An old oval glass dome with a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#645Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet. Met geometrisch decor. Eén kant uitgerafeld.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet. With geometric decor. One edge frayed.No longer availableDim. 245 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60