Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
Val Saint Lambert

Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

A cut crystal vase, green in color.
Dim. h 30 x Ø 16 cm
SKU: 2111230527.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #527
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #513
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 geslepen kristal parfumset, bestaande uit juwelen dekselpotje, pompflacon en parfumfles met dop. Gelabeled Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 3 cut crystal perfume items, including a jeweled lidded jar, a pump bottle, and a perfume bottle with stopper. Labeled Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #245
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø15,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #118
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #48
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #108
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with green throughout. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #224

    Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.

    An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 420 x b 560 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #17

    Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.

    A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #429

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 252cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #508
    Junghans

    Een houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.

    A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 70 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342

    “Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600
    Guillaume Oro

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met gedragen geel lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with worn yellow leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,10 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #4

    Een ovalen handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in rechthoekig benen lijstje.

    An oval hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a rectangular bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10,5 x b 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #274
    Dielens (?)

    “Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #399
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More