Similar lots by type
-
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#335Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#682Fr. LuyckxEen lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#354Leonor Fini‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#265C. LamoteEen lot van 10 foto’s. ‘La Visite Officielle de S.M. le Roi Baudouin au Congo Belge et Au Ruanda-Urundi. Congopresse. 1955.
A lot of 10 photos. "The Official Visit of H.M. King Baudouin to Belgian Congo and Ruanda-Urundi. Congopress. 1955."No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een parasol in zwarte kant, Brussel 1880, de punt dient te worden gerepareerd.
A black lace parasol, Brussels 1880, the tip needs to be repaired.No longer availableDim. l 103 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#6Een butler-tray in tropisch hout met afneembaar dienblad.
A butler tray in tropical wood with detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#393Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#193Val Saint-LambertEen huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#490Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.
An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.No longer availableDim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#409‘Cirkel’, olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Twee boeken over sport. Benno Wauters, “De Flandriens”. Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-F° (met voorwoord van Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, “Sportissimo, 100 jaar sportwereld”. Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal voor Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-F°.
Two books about sports. Benno Wauters, "De Flandriens". Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-Folio (with a foreword by Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, "Sportissimo, 100 years of the sports world". Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal for Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-Folio.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#215Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#569Graf von Henneberg IlmenauEen 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een paar vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars met 2 lichtpunten en cherubijnen.
A pair of bronze gilt wall sconces with 2 light points and cherubs.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

