Similar lots by type
-
#567
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#58
Een set van 2 olielampen met glazen blakers en messing onderdelen en voorzien van florale motieven.
A set of 2 oil lamps with glass sconces and brass parts, decorated with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#531Peter Praet
Een terracotta beeld met 4 geabstraheerde figuren in compositie. Onderaan zijkant draagt signatuur. lichte schilfer bovenrand kroon.
A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.No longer availableDim. 73cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#281
Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.
A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#637
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#288Guerin
Een lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#271May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#233
Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.
A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#437W. GERMANY
Een lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.
A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#301Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#217Jef De Keyser
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#298
Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#371
Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#593
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#651Karel Biddeloo
Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo.De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979)Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986)De koraalb(..)
Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#451
Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#588
“Pepsi-Cola”. Een telefoon met reclame.
"Pepsi-Cola". A telephone with advertising.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#523
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met geluksdecor en floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#476Tabriz
Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 347 x 253 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#368Royal Albert Bone China
“Old country Roses.” Een set van 6 theekopjes en onderschoteltjes. Engels porselein.
"Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#465
“Rietveldstoelen”. Een paar vintage design stoelen. Reproductie naar model Rood-Blauw van Gerrit Rietveld, stroming “De Stijl”.
"Rietveld chairs." A pair of vintage design chairs. Reproduction of the Red-Blue model by Gerrit Rietveld, from the "De Stijl" movement.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 x 90cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#677Val Saint Lambert
Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.
A green crystal lamp base. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#505
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#412Hubert Minnebo
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80