Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 biscuit wijwatervaatjes met engel en cherubijn sculptuur.

Een lot van 2 biscuit wijwatervaatjes met engel en cherubijn sculptuur.

A lot of 2 biscuit holy water fonts featuring angel and cherub sculptures.
123
18 & 16 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #123
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #197

    “Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.

    "Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224

    Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #246

    Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.

    A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #229

    “La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.

    "The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    “Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.

    "Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #217

    Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.

    A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #179

    Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.

    A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #238

    Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.

    A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #209

    Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.

    A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184

    Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.

    A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #188

    Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.

    A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #194

    Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.

    A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #218

    Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.

    A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #198

    Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.

    A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #196

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.

    A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #237

    Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.

    A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #211

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.

    A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #173

    Een lot van 3 Blanc de Chine beeldjes. Enkele schilfers en vingertjes manco.

    A lot of 3 Blanc de Chine figurines. Some flakes and missing fingers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #199

    Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).

    A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #219

    Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.

    A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #191

    “La Pietà”. Een beeldje in zamak op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    "The Pietà." A statue in zamak on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #189

    Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpted bust. African work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #223

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15

Other lots in this auction

  • #34
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.

    A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1

    Een zwarte ronde metalen gepekte maatbeker. 1/2 dekaliter, gemerkt J.J. Hardeman.

    A black round metal pecked measuring cup. 1/2 decaliter, marked J.J. Hardeman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #153
    Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte

    Een vintage kunststoffen beeldje van 2 duiven op bloementak. Gemerkt.

    A vintage plastic sculpture of 2 doves on a flower branch. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62

    Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.

    A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #272

    Een ronde coupe met hoge rand van veelkleurig Japans porselein versierd met diverse voorstellingen in uitsparingen. Oude restauraties en beschadigingen. Gemerkt Kutani.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #63
    Erwin Pompernigg

    Een gesculpteerde houten buste van een man op een stenen voet, draagt onderaan een label ‘Pompernigg Erwin’.

    A wooden sculpted bust of a man on a stone base, bearing a label at the bottom 'Pompernigg Erwin'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.

    A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #286
    Wedgewood

    Een lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #111

    Een Westerwald Bartmann kruik.

    A Westerwald Bartmann jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #227
    Bavaria

    Een groot lot porseleinen borden 46 stuks, twee theepotten, een terrine, twee melkkannen en 14 schotels met goudkleurige decoratie.

    A large lot of porcelain plates, 46 pieces, two teapots, a tureen, two milk jugs, and 14 dishes with gold-colored decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #116

    Een groen porseleinen mandje met bloemendecor.

    A green porcelain basket with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208
    Rörstrand

    “Julen”. Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt, limited editions 1978-1983.

    "Julen". A lot of 7 blue and white porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom, limited editions 1978-1983.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More