• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
Dim. H. 65 cm
SKU: 0703230006.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #6
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #418

    A set of three Chinese porcelain plates, with another added. Multiple hairline cracks.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #420

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #39
    Remy De Pileceyn
    Period: 1920 - 1986

    “Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #634
    Maurits Bilcke

    Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #596

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.
    Dim. 14 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #699

    A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.
    Dim. H: 5-19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #131
    S. Ferraro

    A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #419

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.
    Dim. h 4cm b 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #489
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #384

    “Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.

    “Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00