Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
Dim. H. 65 cm
SKU: 0703230006.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #6
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #152
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    “Leaving the Sheepfold”. Oil on canvas, signed r below, framed.
    Dim. 24 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #690
    K.LM.

    20 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, some still sealed.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #52
    Remi Geens

    "Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #40

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    Dim. 5,42 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #539
    Salvador Dali

    "Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.
    Dim. 58 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #405

    Een Pembroke bijzettafel van notenhout met twee klapbladen.

    A Pembroke side table made of walnut wood with two folding leaves.
    Dim. 99x91x72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 12
  • #530

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #125

    A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00