Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
Dim. H. 65 cm
SKU: 0703230006.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #6
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,60 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1350
  • #79

    Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.

    Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #694
    Gero

    Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #452
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1926

    “Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

    “Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #612

    Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.

    A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #15

    Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.

    A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #523

    Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.

    A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 220 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #512

    “L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.

    "L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #133
    Roger Paul Bloche
    Period: 1865-1943

    “Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.

    "Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #323
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #256

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More