Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
Dim. H. 65 cm
SKU: 0703230006.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #6
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #390

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #291
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #97

    Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.

    Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #178
    Hergé

    “Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.

    "Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122
    Frans Bakker

    “Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #374

    “Strandzicht met parasols.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Beach view with umbrellas.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 380
  • #351

    Een porseleinen groepje met duif, als lamp. Met vergulde bladeren. Met handgeschilderd decor.

    A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een gefineerde vitrinekast met twee niveaus. Engels, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A veneered display cabinet with two levels. English, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 70 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #425

    Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.

    A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 50 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een kom van basaltware met typisch classicistisch decor.

    A basaltware bowl with a typical classicist decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More