Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
Dim. 97 x 57cm
SKU: 2609230544.
Categories: Spiegel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #544
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #553
    Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano

    Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.

    A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #574
    Murano

    Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.

    A multi-colored glass Murano vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #370

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Other lots in this auction

  • #428

    Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.

    A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #376

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #602

    “La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.

    "The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #581

    Een lot van 2 decoratieve hoorns, Afrikaans, bestaande uit een Antilope en een Hartenbeest gewei.

    A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #269
    Noél Jourdan

    ‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.

    "Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #377

    Een porseleinen groep in pastelkleuren, met allegorie op de natuur, met cherubijn. Met drie vaasjes in de achtergrond. Voordien als lamp gemonteerd.

    A porcelain group in pastel colors, with an allegory of nature, featuring a cherub. With three vases in the background. Previously mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #461

    Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.

    A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #536
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 296 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More