Other lots in this auction
-
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#80
Een parelhalssnoervoorzien van 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#579Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#698
Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.No longer availableDim. 30 & 25 & 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#238Christian Delvaux
Een geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.
A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 130/180 -
#30
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,55 gEstimate: € 250/300 -
#623
Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.
An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#117
Een schaaltje van zilver, Nederlands, draagt het stadskeur van Den Haag, Jaarletter J en de initialen van de maker P.K..
A small dish in silver, Dutch, bears the city mark of The Hague, year mark J, and the initials of the maker P.K.No longer availableDim. 515 gram Ø 19.5cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#604
‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#36
Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.
A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.No longer availableDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134François Etienne Musin
“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300