Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.
Dim. H. 6 x 28 cm
SKU: 3001240665.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #665
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #477

    Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.

    A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    ‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.

    "Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #199

    Een wit plaasteren bas-reliëf met een embleem bestaande uit een boek, scepter, urn enz...

    A white plaster low-relief with an emblem consisting of a book, scepter, urn, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #494

    Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #121
    Montblanc Meisterstuck Automatic

    Een lot van drie vulpennen, bestaande uit een Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, een Nino Cerutti en een Cross.

    A lot of three fountain pens, consisting of a Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, a Nino Cerutti and a Cross.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #76

    Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,18 g
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1800
  • #351
    Jema, Holland

    Een zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #28

    Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.

    A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #274
    Bernard Charoy

    “Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.

    "Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.

    "Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More