Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.
Dim. H. 6 x 28 cm
SKU: 3001240665.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #665
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #74

    Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #302

    Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.

    A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #537

    Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.

    A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #544
    Dries (?)

    “Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.

    “Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322
    J. Cornélis

    “VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.

    "Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #356

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #320

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #238
    Christian Delvaux

    Een geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.

    A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #198
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #417

    ‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.

    'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #178
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #554
    P.J. Redouté

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More