Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.
Dim. H. 6 x 28 cm
SKU: 3001240665.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #665
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #142
    Denmark

    ‘Dead letters, three books cut up’, A.1.7.95. Een triptiek, getekend Denmark.

    'Dead letters, three books cut up', A.1.7.95. A triptych, signed Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 13.5 per blok
    Estimate: € 3000 / 4000
  • #562
    Jos Moens

    “Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.

    “Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 120
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #157

    Een paar marmeren cassolettes in gevlamd marmer met bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.

    A pair of marble cassolettes in veined marble with bronze fittings in the form of garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #455

    Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

    A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #123
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.

    A silk scarf in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 330 / 380
  • #237
    Christian Delvaux

    Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.

    A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #172
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    ‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.

    "Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #477

    Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.

    A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 500
  • #299

    ‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259

    Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More