Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.
Dim. H. 6 x 28 cm
SKU: 3001240665.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #665
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69
    Edm. Lagaert

    ‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.

    "Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #566

    Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #638

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397

    Een serie van 8 porseleinen monkey band figuurtjes. 5 met breukschade.

    A set of 8 porcelain monkey band figurines. 5 with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #366

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.

    An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 32 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #310

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,64 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #523

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #515

    Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.

    A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #420

    Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #225

    Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

    A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #274
    Bernard Charoy

    “Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.

    "Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More