#534Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met externe lampen.
Sac à perles chandelier. Copper and crystal with extern lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#381Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.
A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603HutschenreutherEen beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .
A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.No longer availableDim. 35 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#135DelvauxEen Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.
A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#628Een vaas en een coupe van kleurloos kristal, omstreeks 1960.
A vase and a coupe of colorless crystal, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 25 en 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#392Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Tournay“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150