Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met afgebeeld Boudewijn en Fabiola.
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met afgebeeld Boudewijn en Fabiola.
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met afgebeeld Boudewijn en Fabiola.

Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met beeldenaar van Boudewijn en Fabiola.

A silver necklace with a silver medallion with 50 Belgian Francs depicting Boudewijn and Fabiola.
Dim. 26,90 g 935‰ en 800‰
SKU: 2305230430.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #295

    Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .

    A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #391

    Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.

    A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4
    Boris O’Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.

    A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #574
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #686

    Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.

    Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 46 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #645

    Een verzilverd metalen art deco coupe gemerkt Yarel.

    A silver plated metal art deco coupe marked Yarel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #641

    Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.

    A lot of 3 art books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #662

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228
    Vic Gentils

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronzen drieluik. Gesigneerd en met opdracht aan Paus Paulus VI. D.D. 1975

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronze triptych. Signed and dedicated to Pope Paul VI. D.D. 1975
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #395

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #280

    Een 18 K witgouden halve alliance bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    A halve American wedding ring set with brillanats with a total weight of about 0,45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #422

    Een lot van vijf losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of five separate watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 32 - 50 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More