Other lots in this auction
-
#116Een grote koffer van eikenhouten met smeedijzeren monturen met gebogen deksel. XIXde eeuw.
Big oak chest with cast iron mounts and domed cover; XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 125 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#214W.O. Johann“Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#705Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Arie Herkelman“Hollands wintertafereel met ijsschaatsers”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Dutch winter scene with ice skaters". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#417Een lot van 4 Chinese porseleinen borden.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#625Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
A heavy green bowl by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#3CapodimonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#403Een grote Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille rose decor.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Family rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 37,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#103Limousin“Jachttafereel met antilopen.” Beeld van zamak op groen en wit marmeren sokkel.
“Hunting scene with antelopes.” Statue of zamak on a green and white marble base.No longer availableDim. 36, 5 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55



