Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met afgebeeld Boudewijn en Fabiola.
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met afgebeeld Boudewijn en Fabiola.
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met afgebeeld Boudewijn en Fabiola.

Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met beeldenaar van Boudewijn en Fabiola.

A silver necklace with a silver medallion with 50 Belgian Francs depicting Boudewijn and Fabiola.
Dim. 26,90 g 935‰ en 800‰
SKU: 2305230430.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 40 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #81
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #143

    Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.

    A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2000
  • #385

    Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239
    Van Wauwel

    “Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.

    “Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #56

    Een paar houten Art Deco bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of side tables in Art deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 46 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    “Tree of life”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 22/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #378

    Kuifje. De blauwe Lotus in een licht blauwe porseleinen vaas.

    Tintin. the Blue Lotus in a light blue porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #317

    Een lot van drie terra cotta olielampjes uit de oudheid.

    A lot of three terra cotta oil lamps from antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats driekleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18 carat tricolor gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More