Similar lots by type
-
#492Louise Nevelson
“Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.
"Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#34Laurent MeeuwsPeriod: 1909-1989
“De mooie heid (?)”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 22/30.
"The beautiful heid". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 22/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#334
“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#399
“Abstract stadsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract cityscape". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#514Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965
“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750/2250 -
#304Arthur Boris KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
“Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#649
“Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#404Hubert De Vries
“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#54
“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#554
“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.
"At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#442
“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.
"Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#444Enk De Kramer
“Abstracte compositie”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, E/A VI/X.
"Abstract composition." A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, E/A VI/X.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#312N. Scheepvaartmuseum
“Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#94
“Riviergezicht”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Verso toegeschreven aan Hermanus Koekkoek.
"River view". A pencil drawing on paper. Verso attributed to Hermanus Koekkoek.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#142Willem Anthonie OeptsPeriod: 1904-1988
“Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#502Mimmo Rotella
“La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.
"La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 3250/3750 -
#484Sanja CamilovicPeriod: 1951 -
“Café tafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.
"Café scene". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '91 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#29R. Brogniet
“Franse landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"French landscapes." A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#419
“Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.
"Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.No longer availableDim. 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#219Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#432Hubert De Vries
“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#504
“Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.
"Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 49,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#696Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#503Delvaux
Een vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.
A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300/350 -
#687Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour
Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235
Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#636
Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#305
Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.
A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#685
Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#24
Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.
An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#326
Een bijzetmeubel met twee niveaus in eik op wieltjes.
A side table with two levels in oak on wheels.No longer availableDim. 66 x 73 x 42 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#505Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto
“Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.
"Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73 x 70 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#139
‘Trois figures près du mosquée’, olieverf op mahonie paneel, naar Jan Baptiste Huysmans.
'Three figures near the mosque', oil on mahogany panel, after Jan Baptiste Huysmans.No longer availableDim. 13 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300