Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
Dim. h 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230231.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #231
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #177
    George William Adams

    Een zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.

    A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #187

    Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.

    A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x b 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #391

    Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.

    A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #638
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Grote bolle Boomse vaas uit de Artver reeks , circa 1935 , ontworpen door Paul Heller . Bruin en zwart glas.

    Large convex Boom vase from the Artver series, circa 1935, designed by Paul Heller. Brown and black glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 340
  • #90

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,18 g
    Estimate: € 680 / 750
  • #604

    Een kalebasvaas met sokkel in Cantonese stijl.

    A Cantonese style pedestal gourd vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #637

    Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .

    A wooden African mask in shades of grey.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #470

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en tourmalijn en amethist.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #202

    Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.

    A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #173

    Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.

    Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1480g 800‰
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #223

    Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.

    A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535

    Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.

    A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 185 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More