Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
Dim. h 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230231.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #231
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #229
    A. Grimberg

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179

    Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .

    A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 240 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #537

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #551

    Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #189

    Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, drie etsen. Evenals zes oude gravures met Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIde eeuw.

    Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, three etchings. As well as six old engravings with Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIth century
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #627

    Een luchtbuks gefabriceerd door J Van Cauwenberg , Anvers , vroeg 20ste eeuws .

    An air rifle manufactured by J Van Cauwenberg, Anvers, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #353
    La Louvière

    Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #599
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.

    “Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #157

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #367
    Goebel - M.I. Hümmel

    “On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.

    “On our way.” Earthenware figurine. Marked. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #360
    Herodia Swiss Made

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,55 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More