Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
Dim. h 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230231.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #231
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #211

    Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.

    A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #352

    Een eikenhouten kruk.

    An oak stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 45 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #133
    H Luppens, Bertini

    Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.

    A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #333

    Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .

    A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #84

    Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.

    A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #181

    Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.

    A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #461

    Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #36

    Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.

    A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #124
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #314
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).

    A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More