Other lots in this auction
-
#682Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#333Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .
A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#665Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#46Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.
A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.No longer availableDim. 40 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#342Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#260Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#178Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#601Een kratervaas van glas, bewerkt met zuur, met verzilverd metalen rand.
A crater vase of glass, treated with acid, with a silver-plated metal rim.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#371Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een paar kandelaars van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.
A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


