Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kadezicht met vissersboot.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
José Van Gucht
Period: 1913-1980

“Kadezicht met vissersboot.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

"Quayside view with fishing boat." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
Dim. 42 x 65 cm
SKU: 1912230092.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #92
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Van Gucht

  • #239
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #521
    Kaiser, Germany

    Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

    A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163

    Een bronzen beeld van een dansende dame in art-deco stijl op zwart marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze sculpture of a dancing lady in art-deco style on a black marble base. It bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #110
    Le Monde

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41.25 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #144
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Vissersboot bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "Fishermen's Boat at Dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.

    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #381

    Een Chinees porseleinen kom, famille rose met diverse figuren en floraal in het decor en reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose with various figures and floral decoration in relief. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 25,cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #486
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #323

    Een gevarieerd lot van 9 oude borden met diverse voorstellingen, Maastricht, Jemappes en Nimy.

    A varied lot of 9 antique plates with various designs, Maastricht, Jemappes and Nimy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #451

    Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.

    A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #461

    Een grote keramische wandsculptuur van Perignem/Amphora in abstracte vormgeving.

    A large ceramic wall sculpture by Perignem/Amphora in abstract design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More