Other lots by Van Gucht
Other lots in this auction
-
#681
Een vintage houten paard en kar speeltuig.
A vintage wooden horse and cart toy.No longer availableDim. 30 x 78cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#548
Een houten wereldbol barkast. Medio 1950.
A wooden globe bar cabinet. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø70cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#610Rodania swiss
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#283
Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius.
A violin with case for restoration, inside which it bears a label indicating Antonio Stradivarius.No longer availableDim. 73cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#35
Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#183Hergé
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/200 -
#266
Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.
A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 70cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.
“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#37
Een paar karaffen in geslepen kristal.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#637
Een caleidoscoop vervaardigd uit glas in lood op een massief houten voet.
A kaleidoscope made of stained glass on a solid wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#332
Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30/40