Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
Jean Baptiste De Roy

“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 1804230172.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #78

    “Parelhoen.” Art deco tinnen beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    “Guinea fowl.” Art deco pewter statue on marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118
    A Moreau

    Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.

    polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #516

    Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.

    Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154
    Edmond De Pratere
    Period: 1826-1888

    “Romantische heuvellandschap met herders en hun vee. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Oude barst onderaan.

    « Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #166

    Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #125

    Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.

    A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #696

    Een klein tweedeurskastje met vooraan gelakte versiering van vlinders en bloemen. Chinees werk.

    A small two-door cabinet with lacquered decoration of butterflies and flowers on the front. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #126

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.

    A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 108 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #283

    Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.

    Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 85-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More