Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
Jean Baptiste De Roy

“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 1804230172.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #642

    Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.

    Three various convex vases of Chinese pottery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. ca 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en rood bloemdecor. Verschillende haarscheuren, scheuren en randschilfers.

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and red floral decoration. Various hairline cracks, tears and edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #317
    Gouda

    Drie bordjes, 7 schaaltjes en vier diverse vaasjes et hoog glanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers.

    Three plates, 7 bowls and four various vases with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Some flakes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-15 cm Ø: 8-13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #96

    Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).

    A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234
    G. Hallumier

    “Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

    "Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #269

    Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.

    An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #487

    Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.

    A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #659

    Een gesculpteerde houten Louis XV stoel met armleuning en gestoffeerde zitting.

    A wood sculpted Louis XV chair with armrest and upholstered seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #287
    Paesa

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

    Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249
    C Dratz

    “Winters landschap bij volle maan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #690

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More