Jean Baptiste De Roy

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 1804230172.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #531

    “Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.

    "Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #450

    An 18 karat white gold necklace set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.54 and sapphires with a combined weight of +-0.24 ct.
    Dim. 16 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #473
    Gust Gils

    “Atlas” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    « Atlas » Sculpture en bronze, signée.
    Dim. h 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 550
  • #343

    Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.

    A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #539
    Eugène Flametz

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #348

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271
    Gouda Holland

    Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’

    A polychrome earthenware vase - 'Carlos Royal.'
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #630

    Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.
    Dim. 9,65 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #353
    Noritake

    A smoker's set of Japanese porcelain with a gilded decor in a blue background with flowers. 5 pieces.
    Dim. H: 6-7 cm Ø: 8 cm Bord: 14x28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #543

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #283

    Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.
    Dim. L: 85-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    Amedée Leynen

    “L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.
    Dim. 30 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00