Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
Jean Baptiste De Roy

“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 1804230172.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #569

    Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).

    A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23,5
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #554

    Een handgeschilderd miniatuurtje op ivoor met voorstelling van een godin in een landschap met planten en een boom, gemaakt van menselijk haar. Rond 1800.

    Une miniature peinte à la main sur ivoire représentant une déesse dans un paysage avec des plantes et un arbre, faite de cheveux humains. Vers 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #505

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #122
    Barony

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.

    "Portrait d'une femme bourgeoise". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Milieu XIXème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #257

    Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.

    A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #58

    Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)

    A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #668

    Een Murano schaal, blauw in de massa amberkleurig onderaan.

    Murano bowl, blue in the mass amber colored at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 44 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More