#25“Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.
#148BaryeEen bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.
#518“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#169Rik Slabbinck“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
#460Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#457Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 22 x 47 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#441Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#174“Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.
“Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#211Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#659Een gesculpteerde houten Louis XV stoel met armleuning en gestoffeerde zitting.
A wood sculpted Louis XV chair with armrest and upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
"Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600