#593“Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
“Livre d'Or du Centenaire de l'Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#124Jan BollaertPeriod: 1958“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
#391Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.
A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.No longer availableDim. h 21 & b 7,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#91“Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.
#283Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.
Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.No longer availableDim. L: 85-95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Garnier LiqeursEen aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
An earthenware bottle in the shape of a dove. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.
A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#541“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
#628Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose, versierd met pauwen en divers gekleurd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, decorated with peacocks and various colored decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 cm x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#354Hoekmeubeltje versierd met vergulde en zwarte Japanse lak.
Corner shelf decorated with gilded and black Japanese lacquer.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80