Other lots in this auction
-
#443Jan SandersPeriod: °1936“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#359Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234G. Hallumier“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#93Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...
A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#77Een paar cassolettes van zamak, rijkelijk uitgevoerd barok decor met Amor en Psyche. Op arduinen voet.
A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#509Gerard PortieljeEen lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#604Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#446TURA, Milano ItaliaEen set van drie bijzettafeltjes met een blad van rood geitenleder met epoxy bovenlaag.
A set of three side tables with a top of red goat leather with an epoxy top layer.No longer availableDim. h 44, 38, 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#174“Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.
“Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#574Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.
A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.No longer availableDim. 136 x 61cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#263Capodimonte“’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.
“'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#558Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275

