Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
Jean Baptiste De Roy

“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 1804230172.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #521

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874 - 1930

    “Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.

    "Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #233
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.

    “Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #346

    Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.

    A mahogany folding table on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83

    Een fruithouten premium koekoek jachtklok. Diverse jachtelementen in houtsnijwerk oa hertenkop, jachthoorn, gehangen fazant en haas. 2 koekoek deurtjes met figuurtjes, label zijkant met melodie vermelding “O du lieber Augustin” en “Auch du wirst mich einmal betrügen”. Vermoedelijk, Zwarte Woud, uit de uurwerkschool van Furtwangen.

    A fruitwood premium cuckoo hunting clock. Various hunting elements in wood carving, including a deer's head, hunting horn, hung pheasant and hare. 2 cuckoo doors with figures, label on the side with melody mention "O du lieber Augustin" and "Auch du wirst mich einmal betrügen". Presumably, Black Forest, from the clockwork school of Furtwangen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #144
    Pablo Picasso

    “De schilder” & “Het atelier”. Een paar etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Picasso”.

    “The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #194
    Charel Cambré

    Een paar karikatuurschetsen in potlood en viltstift. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘92.

    A pair of caricature sketches in pencil and felt-tip pen. Signed and dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 & 28 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #401

    Een gesculpteerd paard bestaande uit benen plaquettes met sporen van polychromie. Naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.

    A sculpted horse consisting of bone plaques with traces of polychromy. Modeled after the Tang dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More