Jean Baptiste De Roy

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 1804230172.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #443
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #359

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234
    G. Hallumier

    "Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #93

    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #77

    A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #604

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.
    Dim. 27 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #446
    TURA, Milano Italia

    Een set van drie bijzettafeltjes met een blad van rood geitenleder met epoxy bovenlaag.

    A set of three side tables with a top of red goat leather with an epoxy top layer.
    Dim. h 44, 38, 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #174

    “Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #574

    Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.

    A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.
    Dim. 136 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #263
    Capodimonte

    “’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.

    “'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.
    Dim. h 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #558

    A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00