Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
Jean Baptiste De Roy

“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 1804230172.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #322
    Roemer

    Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.

    A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #682

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #521

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #88
    Dominique Alonzo

    “Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.

    "Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #91

    “Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.

    “Chestnut raper”. A bronze sculpted figurine on a wooden base, signed "Rancoulet" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #186
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #604

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #688

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #556

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More