Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Idsidore Verheyden
Period: 1846 - 1905

“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 30 x 37 cm
SKU: 0703230222.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #222
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #232
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.

    "Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #572
    J. Bollen

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #592
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #184
    Vic Dooms
    Period: 1912 - 1994

    “Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.

    "Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 285 / 325
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    “Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    “Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182
    Maarten Boffé

    “Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.

    "Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #542

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Johan Janssens

    “Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    "Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #179
    Karl Ruperti

    “Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.

    "Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #212
    Napoléon François Ghesquiere
    Period: 1812 - 1862

    “De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).

    The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #202
    Félix De Baerdemaeker
    Period: 1836 - 1878

    “Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #564
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #530

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en vier diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #163
    Paul Philippe
    Period: 1870-1930

    “Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.

    "Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #559
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #606

    Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.

    Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #318

    Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.

    Lot of comic strips. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda and Bob & Bobette (5 colour albums). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon etc. 27 pieces, fair to good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #664

    Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.

    A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #508
    Koro

    Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.

    A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Leonard Dopfner
    Period: 1835-1891

    “Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More