Similar lots by type
-
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#548Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#706Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#538Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.
A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#626A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.
A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 37 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Boch Frères KeramisEen paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#599Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#566Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#327Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.
A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21CapodimonteEen vintage porseleinen tafellamp met beeld van een meisje met 2 duiven en gestoffeerde kap. Gemerkt en gelabeld Capodimonte. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage porcelain table lamp featuring a sculpture of a girl with 2 doves and a fabric shade. Marked and labeled Capodimonte. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#559BachtiarEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#173Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.
A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#715Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.
Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Een art nouveau jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijbehorende piëdestal.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on its matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#121Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.
A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#144Paul MaasPeriod: 1890-1962“Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.
"Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Freddy De Vierman“Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 124 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


