Similar lots by type
-
#218
Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#246
Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#224
Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#211
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#184
Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#237
Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.
A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#223
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#209
Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#194
Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.
A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#198
Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 62Estimate: € 30/50 -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#238
Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#188
Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#190
“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#229
“La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.
"The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199
Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#219
Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#173
Een lot van 3 Blanc de Chine beeldjes. Enkele schilfers en vingertjes manco.
A lot of 3 Blanc de Chine figurines. Some flakes and missing fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 36 & 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#197
“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#217
Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#189
Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpted bust. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#191
“La Pietà”. Een beeldje in zamak op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.
"The Pietà." A statue in zamak on a black marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#27Stainless Steel Japan
Een lot van 6 vergulde koffielepeltjes.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#44
Een blauw en wit porseleinen bonbonnière met romantisch tafereel.
A blue and white porcelain bonbonnière with a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#34Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#106Brevet
Een lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#25
Een bloemvormige gesculpteerd zilveren broche.
A flower-shaped sculpted silver brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#89
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#266
Een tafellamp in Oosterse stijl met zijn originele kap.
A table lamp in Oriental style with its original lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#294
Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#47
Een vintage Chinees gesculpeerd diorama met landschapsdecor. In zwart gelakt houten kader met glas.
A vintage Chinese sculpted diorama with landscape decor. In a black lacquered wooden frame with glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#102
Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with milk jug and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60