Médard II Tytgat

"Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.
Dim. 31,5 x 22,5 cm
SKU: 2908230659.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #659
Estimate: € 160 / 220

  • #218
    Daum, France

    A pair of candle holders with two arms at different heights. Colorless crystal. Marked.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #712
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    "Parkview in autumn with a pavilion in the background". Oil paint on board. Signed in the lower right corner.
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #424

    A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.
    Dim. h 23 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #225
    Christofle

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #152
    Isaac Israels

    ‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.

    'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.
    Dim. h 36 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #40

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.
    Dim. 2,54 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil paint on canvas (small injuries).
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #228

    Een paar vuurbokken. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Paire de chenets en bronze d’époque Napoléon III.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #787

    Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.

    A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #171
    Lachenal & Co. London

    “Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 24 x 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 3500 / 5000

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00