Other lots by Goebel, Germany
-
#287Goebel, Germany
“Carrollers”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Gemerkt.
"Carrollers". Un groupe de biscuits multicolores de la série par M.I. Hummel. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#243Goebel, Germany
Vier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.
Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 10,5 - 14 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Similar lots by type
-
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#156Crystal Maastricht
Een paar kleine vaasjes in gegoten kristal, blauw en mauve in de massa.
A few small vases in molded crystal, blue and mauve in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#88Viners of Sheffield
Een verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#93Studio Artis
Een tinnen wijwatervat met decoratie van moeder en kind.
A pewter holy water font with decoration of mother and child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#203Jacques
“Historisch overzicht van de locomotief.” Een plakboek, volledig.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 € -
#115Val Saint Lambert
Een paar kandelaars met vier lichtpunten van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
pair of four-light candlesticks in clear cut crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30/45 -
#271
Een pickmand met bordjes, bestek en bekers voor vier personen. Nieuwstaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 € -
#22
Een bronzen vide-poche/ asbak met reliëfdecor van een ree in het bos en erond een jachtgeweer en -hoorn.
A bronze vide-poche/ashtray with relief decoration of a deer in the woods and a shotgun and horn around it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 36/40 -
#77
Een mondgeblazen blauw glazen vaasje met sporen van kleur onderaan.
A mouth-blown blue glass vase with traces of color at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#274
Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, met onderwerp: De vlaamse primitieven, Willink, Ensor, Breitner en Rembrandt.
A lot of 5 art books, with subject: The Flemish Primitives, Willink, Ensor, Breitner and Rembrandt.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#97
Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24/28 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#106Lladro
“De conversatie.” Porseleinen beeldje, gedateerd 1980.
“The conversation.” Porcelain figurine, dated 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#125
“Diploma Aartsbroederschap van O.L.V. van het H. Hart. Druk op papier.
“Diploma Archfraternity of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart. Press on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 15/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#30
Twee in elkaar passende Japanse dienbladen van zwartgelakt hout met meerkleurige landschapsdecors.
Two interlocking Japanese trays made of black lacquered wood with multi-coloured landscape decors.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#160R R Collection
Een paar houten opzetschaatsen 1900
A pair of wooden add-on skates 1900No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#89Bavaria
Een lot van drie. Theeservies met drie Bavaria porseleinen tasjes en schoteltjes met divers decor en kleur. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A lot of three. Tea service with three Bavaria porcelain cups and saucers with various decor and colours. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#245
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
Une paire de bougeoirs d'église en laiton. Début XIXe siècle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#195
Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.
A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#86
“Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.
“Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#192
Een 19de eeuwse notenhouten stoel met bruinlederen bekleding.
A 19th century walnut chair with brown leather upholstery.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#145Matchbox Dinky Collection
Twee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-8 1948 Commer 8 CWT Van- DY-8B Commer 8 CWT VanIn originele doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-8 1948 Commer 8 CWT Van - DY-8B Commer 8 CWT Van In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#215
Een lot van barometers en thermometers waaronder één gemonteerd op een reeënpootje.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l: 7 - 19 cm -
#10Dresden
Een lampenvoetje van meerkleurig Saksisch porselein met een meisje met bloemenmand. Onderaan gemerkt.
Un pied de lampe en porcelaine saxonne multicolore avec une fille avec un panier de fleurs. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#290
Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
Verseuse en faïence flamande avec une colombe de la paix en relief sur la panse et une croix sur le bouchon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80